Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการประยุกต์หลักการเรียนรู้ของชิคเคอร์ริ่งและแกมสันในการเรียนการสอนการพยาบาลจิตเวชต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of applying Chickering and Gamson's learning principles for psychiatric nursing instruction on learning achievement and happiness in learning of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.425
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการประยุกต์หลักการเรียนรู้ของซิคเคอร์ริ่งและแกมสันในการเรียนการสอนการพยาบาลจิตเวชต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักศึกษาพยาบาล เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักศึกษาพยาบาลภายหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยประยุกต์หลักการเรียนรู้ของซิคเคอร์ริ่งและแกมสันกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 3 จำนวน 84 คน ที่กำลังเรียนภาคทฤษฎี วิชาการพยาบาลจิตเวชศาสตร์ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2542 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลเกื้อการุณย์ จัดเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 42 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบจับคู่โดยใช้คะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือ แผนการสอนโดยประยุกต์หลักการเรียนรู้ของชิคเคอร์ริ่งและแกมสันแบบสอบความรู้พยาบาลจิตเวชศาสตร์และแบบวัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และได้รับการหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบความรู้ทางการพยาบาลจิตเวชศาสตร์โดยใช้สูตร K-R 20 และใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาซในแบบวัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักศึกษาพยาบาลได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .59 และ .88 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลหลังการสอนในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. การเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักศึกษาพยาบาลก่อนการสอนในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. การเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขของนักศึกษาพยาบาลหลังการสอนในกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were : 1) to study the effects of applying Chickering and Gamson's Lerning Principles for Psychiatric Nursing Instruction on learning achievement and happiness in learning of nursing students, 2) to compare learning achievement and the happiness in learning of nursing students after teaching between the experimental group and the control group. The samples were 84 third year nursing students from Kuakaroon Nursing College. The samples were matched by grade point average and divided into two groups of 42, using simple random sampling assigned to the experimental and control group. The research instruments were the applying Chickering and Gamson's Learning Principles lesson plan on psychiatric nursing, the achievement test and the happiness in learning scale. The reliability coefficient of the achievement test analyzed by K-R 20 was .59, and the internal consistency coefficient (Cronbach's alpha) of the happiness in learning scale was .88. Statistical methods used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test. The major findings were as follows: 1. The learning achievement of nursing students after teaching in the experimental group and the control group were not significantly difference. 2. The happiness in learning of nursing students before teaching in the experimental group and the control group were not significantly difference. 3. The happiness in learning of nursing students after teaching in the experimental group was significantly higher than the control group at the .05 level
Share
COinS