Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การสนับสนุนทางสังคมและความผาสุกทางจิตวิญณาณกับเชาวน์อารมณ์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, social support and spiritual well-being with emotional quotient of nursing students, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิชญาภรณ์ มูลศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.417
Abstract
ศึกษาเชาวน์อารมณ์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การสนับสนุนทางสังคมและความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ กับเชาวน์อารมณ์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 428 คน เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคม แบบสอบถามความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณและแบบวัดเชาวน์อารมณ์ ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีค่าความเที่ยงคือ .94, .92 และ .91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ด้วยวิธีของเพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เชาวน์อารมณ์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทั้งโดยรวมและรายด้าน (X = 3.47) โดยมีคะแนนมาตรฐาน EQ-i ในช่วง 57.45-135.34 2. ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับเชาวน์อารมณ์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ ระดับชั้นปี การสนับสนุนทางสังคม และความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ (r = .1300, .4028 และ .4660) ตามลำดับ 3. ความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมร่วมกันพยากรณ์เชาวน์อารมณ์ของ นักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 21.81 (R2 = .2181) ได้สมการพยากรณ์ ดังนี้ สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน เชาวน์อารมณ์ = .3560 ความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ + .2340 การสนับสนุนทางสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study factors associated with and probably could predict emotional quotient of nursing students. These variables include personal factors, social support and spiritual well-being. The samples consisted of 428 nursing students in nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. Selected by multi-stage sampling technique. The research instruments developed by the investigator, were questionnaires regarding social support, spiritual well-being and Bar-On Emotional Quotient Inventory (Bar-On EQ-i). The questionnaires were tested for validity by panel experts. Alpha Cronbach reliability coefficients were .94, .92 and .91 respectively. The data were analyzed by using Pearson's product moment correlation and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follow: 1. Emotional Quotient of nursing students in all aspects were at average level (X = 3.47) from EQ-i standard score 57.45-139.34. 2. Spiritual well-being, social support and level of class for bachelor's degree were positive correlated with emotional quotient of nursing students at the .05 level. 3. Spiritual well-being and social support were the factors that significantly predicted emotional quotient of nursing students at the level of .05. These predictors accounted for 21.81 percent (R2 = .2181) of the variance. The standardized equation derived from the analysis was: emotional quotient = .3560 spiritual well-being + .2340 social support.
Share
COinS