Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการออกกำลังกาย การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการออกกำลังกายและสภาพแวดล้อมของวิทยาลัยกับพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, self-efficacy in exercise, perceived benefits of exercise, college environment and exercise behaviors of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.416
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของนักศึกษาพยาบาลศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการออกกำลังกายการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการออกกำลังกาย และสภาพแวดล้อมของวิทยาลัย กับพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของนักศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาล จำนวน 366 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการออกกำลังกายแบบสอบถามการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการออกกำลังกาย แบบสอบถามสภาพแวดล้อมของวิทยาลัย และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ได้รับข้อมูลในการวิเคราะห์ร้อยละ 94.57 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ การวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับต่ำ 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ ระดับชั้นปี การเล่นกีฬาก่อนเข้าเรียนพยาบาล การเล่นกีฬาของสมาชิกในครอบครัว การสนับสนุนของครอบครัว มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการออกกำลังกายและสภาพแวดล้อมของวิทยาลัยมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study exercise behaviors of nursing students, and to investigate the relationship between personal factors, self-efficacy in exercise, perceived benefits of exercise, and college environment and exercise behaviors of nursing students. The sample was 366 nursing students selected by stratified random sampling. Research instruments were self-efficacy in exercise and perceived benefits of exercise and college environment and exercise behaviors of nursing students questionnaires which were tested for their validity and reliability. The response rate was 94.57%. The data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation, chi-square, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. Major findings were as follow: 1. Mean scores of exercise behaviors of nursing students was at low level. 2. Class level, sport playing before enroll nursing college, sport playing of family member, social support were significantly related to exercise behaviors of nursing students at .05 level. 3. Perceived benefits of exercise and college environment were positively and significantly related to exercise behaviors of nursing students at .05 level.
Share
COinS