Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ต่อการรับรู้ผลที่ส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นทีม และเจตคติต่อการปฏิบัติงานของสมาชิกทีมการพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using empowerment program on the perception of outcome enhancing teamwork and working attitude of nursing team members
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.403
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจต่อการรับรู้ผล ที่ส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นทีม และเจตคติต่อการปฏิบัติงานของสมาชิกทีมการพยาบาล และเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ผลที่ส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นทีม และเจตคติต่อการปฏิบัติงานของสมาชิกทีมการพยาบาล ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือทีมการพยาบาลที่ประกอบด้วย พยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย พยาบาลวิชาชีพ พยาบาลเทคนิคและผู้ช่วยเหลือคนไข้ จำนวน 28 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 หอผู้ป่วย และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 หอผู้ป่วยกลุ่มละ 14 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มี 2 ชนิด ได้แก่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ และเครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดการรับรู้ผลที่ส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นทีม และแบบวัดเจตคติต่อการปฏิบัติงาน โดยแบบวัดทั้ง 2 ชนิดนี้ได้นำไปหาค่าความเที่ยงแล้ว ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .89 และ .79 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. การรับรู้ผลที่ส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นทีมและเจตคติต่อการปฏิบัติงาน ของสมาชิกทีมการพยาบาล กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ภายหลังการทดลอง สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การรับรู้ผลที่ส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นทีมและเจตคติต่อการปฏิบัติ ของสมาชิกทีมการพยาบาล กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ภายหลังการทดลอง มีการรับรู้ผลที่ส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นทีมและเจตคติต่อการปฏิบัติงาน สูงกว่าากลุ่มควบคุมที่ปฏิบัติงานตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of using empowerment program on the perception of outcome enhancing teamwork and working attitude of nursing team members before and after the experimentation, and to compare the perception of outcome enhancing teamwork and working attitude of nursing team members between the experimental group and control group after the experimentation. Research samples were 28 nursing team members, assigned into an experimental group and a control group, each group working in the same ward, consisted of head nurse, professional nurse, technical nurse, and nurse aids. The experimental group had received empowerment program. Research instruments were Empowerment Program, The Perception of Outcome Enhancing Teamwork Assessment and Working Attitude Assessment. The reliability of The Perception of Outcome Enhancing Teamwork Assessment and Working Attitude Assessment were .89 and .79 respectively. Major results of the study were the followings: 1. The perception of outcome enhancing teamwork and working attitude of nursing team members who received empowerment program after the experimentation were significantly higher than before experiment, at the .05 level. 2. The perception of outcome enhancing teamwork and working attitude of nursing team members in the experimental group, after the experiment were significantly higher than those of the control group, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License