Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปฎิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ในการดูแลรักษาผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมและไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลของกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The cooperation with physician as perceived by professional nurses in the hospitals participating and not participating in Hospital Quality Improvement and Accreditation Project, Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.398
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ในการดูแลรักษาผู้ป่วย และเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมและไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลของกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้จากการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยสามัญ แผนกอายุรกรรม ศัลยกรรมทั่วไป ศัลยกรรมกระดูก และ กุมารเวชกรรม ในโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลจำนวน 182 คน และพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลที่ไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล จำนวน 190 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ในการดูแลรักษาผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีค่าความเที่ยง .94 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (Independent t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ในการดูแลรักษาผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับดี การปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ในการดูแลรักษาผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลที่ไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ 2. การปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ในการดูแลรักษาผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล สูงกว่าในโรงพยาบาลที่ไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the cooperation with physician and to compare the cooperation with physician as perceived by professional nurses in the hospitals participating and not participating in Hospital Quality Improvement and Accreditation Project, Ministry of Public Health. Sample of this study were 182 professional nurses inthe hospitals participating in Hospital Quality Improvement and Accreditation Project and 190 professional nurses in the hospitals not participating in Hospital Quality Improvement and Accreditation Project working in non-private wards; medical, surgical, orthopedic and pediatrical wards, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. The instrument was the questionnaire designed to measure the cooperation with physician as perceived by professional nurses, which was developed by the investigator. The reliability that was tested by Cronbach Alpha Coefficiency was .94. The statistics used to analyze data were percentage, mean, standard deviation and independent t-test. The major findings were as follows: 1. Professional nurses in the hospitals participating in Hospital Quality Improvement and Accreditation Project had perceived high level of the cooperation with physician and professional nurses in the hospitals not participating in Hospital Quality Improvement and Accreditation Project had perceived middle level of the cooperation with physician. 2. The cooperation with physician as perceived by professional nurses in the hospitals participating in Hospital Quality Improvement and Accreditation Project was significantly higher than the cooperation with physician as perceived by professional nurses in the hospitals hot participating in Hospital Quality Improvement and Accreditation Project (p<.05)
Creative Commons License