Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้ในการนิเทศทางการพยาบาล เจตคติต่อการนิเทศทางการพยาบาล และสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน กับการปฏิบัติบทบาทการนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between knowledge in nursing supervision, attitude toward nursing supervision, and work environment with supervisory role functions of head nurses, central hospitals under the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงทิพย์ ชัยพิบาลสฤษดิ์
Second Advisor
จิราพร เกศพิชญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.397
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้ในการนิเทศทางการพยาบาล เจตคติต่อการนิเทศทางการพยาบาล และสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน กับการปฏิบัติบทบาทการนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยจำนวน 247 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบทดสอบและแบบสอบถามที่มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและมีความเที่ยง .75, .97, .93 และ .94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยมีความรู้ในการนิเทศทางการพยาบาลร้อยละ 65.5 อยู่ในระดับมาก (X = 14.40 จากคะแนนเต็ม 22 คะแนน) เจตคติต่อการนิเทศทางการพยาบาลโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมากที่สุด (X = 4.51 จากคะแนนเต็ม 5 คะแนน) จำแนกตามรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก (X = 4.18 จากคะแนนเต็ม 5 คะแนน) และการปฏิบัติบทบาทการนิเทศอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (X = 4.32 จากคะแนนเต็ม 5 คะแนน) 2. ความรู้ในการนิเทศทางการพยาบาลมีความสัมพันธ์ กับการปฏิบัติบทบาทการนิเทศทางการพยาบาล อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 (r = .11) 3. เจตคติต่อการนิเทศทางการพยาบาลและสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ต่างก็มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับการปฏิบัติบทบาทการนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .48 และ .55 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the levels of knowledge, attitude, working environment and supervisory role and the relationships between knowledge of nursing supervision, attitude toward nursing supervision, and working environment with supervisory role of head nurses in central hospitals under the Ministry of Public Health. The random sample selecting of 247 head nurses by using multi-stage sampling technique was used. The instruments were Achievement Test for knowledge and the questionnaires for attitude, working enviornment and supervisory role. The data were analyzed by percent, arithmatic mean, standard deviation and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The reliability of tests were .75,.97,.93 and .94 respectively. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. Head nurses had knowledge of nursing supervision of 65.5 percent which was at high level (X = 14.40, out of 22 scores). The attitude toward nursing supervision is the highest level (X = 4.51). The working environment and supervisory role were also at high level (X = 4.18 and X = 4.32). 2. The knowledge in nursing supervision was non-statistically significant relation to supervisory role at the .05 level (r = .11). 3. The attitude towad nursing supervision and work environment were statistically significant and had positive relation to the supervisory role of head nurses at the .05 level (r = .48 and .55 respectively).
Share
COinS