Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้แบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัดโดยใช้กระบวนการพยาบาล ต่อประสิทธิภาพการบันทึกและการรับรู้คุณค่าของวิชาชีพการพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using perioperative nursing documentation by using nursing process on nursing documentation efficiency and perceived value of nursing profession
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.392
Abstract
ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการบันทึก้านความครอบคลุมตามกระบวนการบันทึก ด้านการบริหารความเสี่ยง ด้านความถูกต้องตามกฎหมาย และด้านความคล่องตัวในการบันทึกและแบบบันทึก การพยาบาลผ่าตัดโดยใช้กระบวนการพยาบาล และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้คุณค่าของวิชาชีพพยาบาล ก่อนและหลังการใช้แบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างกลุ่มที่ 1 ใช้วิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ และพยาบาลเทคนิคทุกคน ที่ปฏิบัติงานในแผนกผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลระนองจำนวน 15 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 คือ แบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัดโดยใช้กระบวนการพยาบาล จากผู้ป่วยในแผนกศัลยกรรมทั่วไป ศัลยกรรมกระดูก และสูติ-นรีเวช จำนวน 30 ฉบับ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัดโดยใช้กระบวนการพยาบาล และคู่มือการใช้แบบบันทึก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพการบันทึกด้านความครอบคลุม ตามกระบวนการบันทึก ด้านการบริหารความเสี่ยง และด้านความถูกต้องตามกฎหมาย แบบสอบถามประสิทธิภาพการบันทึกด้านความคล่องตัวในการบันทึก และแบบสอบถามการรับรู้คุณค่าของวิชาชีพการพยาบาล ทุกฉบับผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงแล้ว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและใช้สถิติทดสอบ คือ Wilcoxon Signed-Ranks Test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพการบันทึกของแบบบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โดยใช้กระบวนการพยาบาล ด้านความครอบคลุมตามกระบวนการบันทึกอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการบริหารความเสี่ยงอยู่ในระดับดี ด้านความถูกต้องตามกฎหมายอยู่ในระดับดีมาก และด้านความคล่องตัวในการบันทึกอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การรับรู้คุณค่าของวิชาชีพการพยาบาล 2. การรับรู้คุณค่าของวิชาชีพพยาบาล ก่อนและหลังการใช้แบบบันทึกทางพยาบาลผ่าตัด โดยใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The perioperative nursing documentation efficiency using the perioperative nursing documentation by using nursing process and compare perceived value of nursing profession before and after using of the perioperative nursing documentation by using nursing process. Research subject consisted of 10 professional and 5 technical nurses working in Ranong Hospital selected by purposive technique and the 30 perioperative nursing documentations which recorded from patients who had operation in General Surgery, Orthopaedic and Gynaegological Surgery. The experimenatal tools were the perioperative nursing documentation that focused on nursing process and its instruction. The data collecting tools were the efficiency checklist in the aspect record comprehensive, risk management and legal accuracy of nursing record, and questionnaires in record convenience and perceived value of nursing profession. All tools were tested for content validity and reliability. Statistic technique used in data analysis wee percentage, mean,standard deviation and Wilcoxon Signed-Ranks Test. Major results of the study were as follows : 1. The efficiency of perioperative nursing documentation by using nursing process in the aspect of comprehensive record was at median level, risk management was at good level and legal accuracy was at very good level, and the record convenience was at high level. 2. There were no difference of perceived value of nursing profession between the mean of pre-implementation and post-implementation of the perioperative nursing documentation by using nursing process.
Creative Commons License