Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านมารดา และปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม กับความผูกพันต่อทารกในครรภ์ของมารดานอกสมรส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between maternal-factors and environmental factors with maternal-fetal attachment of unmarried mothers
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Second Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.387
Abstract
การวิจัยครังนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านมารดา และปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม กับความผูกพันต่อทารกในครรภ์ของมารดานอกสมรส กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นมารดานอกสมรสครรภ์แรกปกติ ที่พักอาศัยในสถานพักพิงชั่วคราว จำนวน 89 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ไนการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบวัดความผูกพันต่อทารกในครรภ์ แบบวัดอัดมโนทัศน์ แบบวัดความวิตกกังวล และแบบวัดความรู้สึกของมารดานอกสมรสต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ซึ่งตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาแล้ว และมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .96, .76, .74 และ .90 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความผูกพันต่อทารกในครรภ์ของมารดานอกสมรส โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ปัจจัยด้านมารดา ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อัดมโนทัศน์มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความผูกพันต่อทารกในครรภ์ของมารดานอกสมรส อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .1925, 1 = .2095 และ .4445 ตามลำดับ) ความวิตกกังวลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับความผูกพัน ต่อทารกในครรภ์ของมารดานอกสมรส อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = -.2349) ส่วนฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อทารกในครรภ์ของมารดานอกสมรส 3. ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความผูกพันต่อทารกในครรภ์ของมารดานอกสมรสอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .3706)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to determine, the relationships between maternal factors, environmental factors with maternal - fetal attachment of unmarried mothers. The subjects consisted of 89 normal prim gravidas. The research instruments were 4 set of questionnaires developed by researcher and were tested for validity and reliability. By alpha Cronbach, the reliability were shown as .96, .76, .74 and .90 Major findings were as follows: 1. The mean score of maternal-fetal attachment of unmarried mothers was at high level. 2. There were positively significant relationships between age, educational background, self-concept and maternal-fetal attachment of unmarried mothers at the .05 level (r = .1925, .2095 and .4445). There was negatively significant relationships between anxiety and maternal-fetal attachment of unmarried mothers at the .05 level (r = -.2349). By using chi-squares, there was no relationships between income and maternal-fetal attachment of unmarried mothers. 3. There was positively significant relationships between environmental factors and maternal-fetal attachment of unmarried mothers at the .05 level, (r = .3706)
Share
COinS