Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกิจกรรมสร้างงานศิลปะผ่านการเล่นต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ 3 โรงเรียนนวพัฒน์วิทยา จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The result of art projects through playing on primary school grade 2 and 3 children's creative thinking in Nawaphat Witthaya elementary school Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัลย์ฐิภา วิทยาศัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.632
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกิจกรรมสร้างงานศิลปะผ่านการเล่นที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ 3 ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบสุ่มและมีกลุ่มควบคุม โดยให้เด็กนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ 3 โรงเรียนนวพัฒน์วิทยา แบ่งกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 21 คน วัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลองด้วยแบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์จากการวาดภาพ (TCT-DP) ให้กลุ่มทดลองทำกิจกรรม 10 ครั้งก่อน จากนั้นจึงให้กลุ่มควบคุมได้ทำ สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ Descriptive Statistic, Non – parametric Mann – Whitney Test และ Non – parametric Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test ผลการทดลองพบว่า หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีผลคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์เฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 (p = 0.002) และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับกิจกรรมใด ๆ มีคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์เฉลี่ยสูงขึ้นอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p = 0.08) หลังจากให้กลุ่มควบคุมได้ทำกิจกรรมก็พบว่ากลุ่มควบคุมมีคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์เฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 (p < 0.001) เช่นเดียวกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the result of art projects through playing on creativity of primary school grade 2 and 3 students. The Randomized Controlled Trial (RCT) design was used in the study. Grade 2 and 3 students of Nawaphat Witthaya Elementary School were asked to complete the Test for Creative Thinking Drawing Production (TCT-DP) as a pre-test measure. And then, were assigned to experimental and control group, each group consisted of 21 students. The experimental group was given 10 creative thinking activities (1 hour per activity, 2 activities per week) and the control group received no creative thinking activities. Both groups completed the TCT-DP as a post-test measure. After that, the control group was given 10 creative thinking activities too. Data were analyzed via the Descriptive Statistic, Non – parametric Mann – Whitney Test and Non – parametric Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test. After the experiment, the experimental group had creativity mean scores higher than before the experiment at a 0.01 significant level (p = 0.002) and the control group had creativity mean scores higher but not significant. After the control group received creative activities, creativity mean scores increased than before at a 0.01 significant level (p < 0.001), likewise the experimental group.
Share
COinS