Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเครียดของนักศึกษาซึ่งศึกษา ณ สำนักอบรมศึกษากฎหมายแห่งเนติบัณฑิตยสภา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Stress of students in the Institute of Legal Education Thai Bar Association
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัศมน กัลยาศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.569
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ : เพื่อศึกษาความเครียด ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความเครียด และพฤติกรรมลดความเครียดของนักศึกษาซึ่งศึกษา ณ สำนักอบรมศึกษากฎหมายแห่งเนติบัณฑิตยสภา ในปี 2557 วิธีการศึกษา : เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจาก นักศึกษาซึ่งศึกษา ณ สำนักอบรมศึกษากฎหมายแห่งเนติบัณฑิตยสภา จำนวน 435 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบตอบด้วยตนเอง ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) แบบทดสอบความเครียดสวนปรุงชุด 20 ข้อ 3) แบบสอบถามวิธีจัดการความเครียดของนักศึกษาซึ่งศึกษา ณ สำนักอบรมศึกษากฎหมายแห่งเนติบัณฑิตยสภา ผลการศึกษา : พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวนร้อยละ 41.6 มีความเครียดในระดับสูงและร้อยละ 14.3 มีความเครียดในระดับรุนแรง โดยมีปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความเครียดได้แก่ โรคทางกาย ที่มาของรายได้หลัก ความเพียงพอของรายได้ การมีรายได้เหลือเก็บ การมีหนี้สิน สถานภาพสมรส และการใช้พฤติกรรมเชิงลบเพื่อจัดการความเครียด โดยพบว่าปัจจัยที่ทำนายความเครียดของนักศึกษา ได้แก่ ความเพียงพอของรายได้ ปัญหาสุขภาพ และสถานภาพสมรส สรุปผลการศึกษา : นักศึกษาซึ่งศึกษา ณ สำนักอบรมศึกษากฎหมายแห่งเนติบัณฑิตยสภาจำนวนมาก มีความเครียดในระดับสูงหรือรุนแรง โดยสัดส่วนผู้ที่มีความเครียดสูงและรุนแรงลดลงเล็กน้อยกว่าปี 2551 ปัจจัยที่ทำนายความเครียดได้แก่ ความไม่เพียงพอของรายได้ ปัญหาสุขภาพ และสถานภาพสมรสโสด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objective : To study stress of the students at the Institute of Legal Education Thai Bar Association. Methods : Four hundred and thirty-five students at the Institute of Legal Education Thai Bar Association were recruited to respond to the following: 1) questionnaire on personal information; 2) Suanprung Stress Test–20 (SPST–20); and, 3) stress reducing behavior questionnaire. Results : In all, 41.6 % of participants had high stress level and 14.3 % severe stress level. Univariate analysis revealed 7 factors significantly associated with stress : health problems, revenue, adequacy of income, money savings, debts, current marital status and negative stress reducing behaviors. The level of stress was predicted by the adequacy of income, health problems and current marital status. Conclusion : We found 41.60 % and 14.3 % of the students had high and severe stress. The stress level is slightly decreased from the survey in 2008. The predictors of high level of stress were inadequacy of income, health problems and current marital status (single)
Share
COinS