Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แรงจูงใจในการทำกิจกรรมที่มีจิตสำนึกสาธารณะในผู้มีศักยภาพทางธุรกิจสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Motivation for Activities of Public Consciousness in Individuals withHigh Economic Potential
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัทธร พิทยรัตน์เสถียร
Second Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิริบุญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.563
Abstract
เหตุผลของการทำวิจัย : มีการศึกษาเรื่องปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดจิตสำนึกสาธารณะมากมาย แต่ปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดแรงจูงใจในการทำกิจกรรมที่มีจิตสำนึกสาธารณะในผู้มีศักยภาพทางธุรกิจสูงในประเทศไทย ยังไม่ได้มีการศึกษา วัตถุประสงค์ : เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดแรงจูงใจในการทำกิจกรรมที่มีจิตสำนึกสาธารณะในผู้มีศักยภาพทางธุรกิจสูง รูปแบบการวิจัย :การศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ สถานที่ทำการศึกษา : กรุงเทพเเละปริมณฑล ตัวอย่างและวิธีการศึกษา : ศึกษาผู้มีศักยภาพทางธุรกิจสูงทั้งชายหญิงคัดเลือกตัวอย่างเเบบเฉพาะเจาะจงซึ่งเป็นผู้มีศักยภาพทางอาชีพและมีผลงานทำกิจกรรมที่มีจิตสำนึกสาธารณะอย่างต่อเนื่อง เก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ส่วนบุคคลเชิงลึก ใช้เวลา 60 - 90นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย คำถามที่ใช้สัมภาษณ์ระดับลึก ผลการศึกษา : ปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดแรงจูงใจในการทำกิจกรรมที่มีจิตสำนึกสาธารณะในผู้ที่มีศักยภาพทางธุรกิจสูงได้แก่ ประสบการณ์ในวัยเด็กที่เกิดจากพฤติกรรมของบุคคลในครอบครัวและการเลี้ยงดูของบุคคล นิสัยพื้นฐานด้านการเห็นอกเห็นใจผู้อื่น การคาดหวังผลลัพธ์ รองลงมาคือกลุ่มเพื่อนในปัจจุบัน จากนั้นจึงเป็นเหตุการณ์สำคัญในชีวิต และความศรัทธาคำสอนในศาสนา ส่วนที่ได้จากงานวิจัยเพิ่มเติมขึ้นมาก็คือ ความต้องการการเติมเต็มความสมบูรณ์ในชีวิต ทั้งด้านความสามารถและด้านจิตใจ สรุป : ควรจะนำปัจจัยที่กระตุ้นให้เกิดเเรงจูงใจในการทำกิจกรรมที่มีจิตสำนึกสาธารณะไปปลูกฝังกระตุ้น พัฒนาโปรเเกรมการศึกษา การสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้ สื่อบันเทิง ต่างๆในสังคม เพื่อสร้างเเรงจูงใจในการทำกิจกรรมที่มีจิตสำนึกสาธารณะอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง รูปแบบของกิจกรรมที่ปลูกจิตสำนึกต่อสังคมในระบบการศึกษา ซึ่งผลจากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ชี้ให้เห็นถึงระบบการศึกษาที่มีผลน้อยมากต่อการปลูกฝังเรื่องดังกล่าว ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น งานวิจัยนี้น่าจะเป็นส่วนจุดประกายให้มีการศึกษาในเชิงลึกยิ่งขึ้นในส่วนของการสร้างเเรงจูงใจในผู้มีศักยภาพทางเศรษฐกิจสูง ซึ่งถือเป็นกลุ่มคนที่มีศักยภาพสูงในการพัฒนาสังคมไทยในระดับประเทศ เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาประเทศในด้านกายภาพ และจิตใจต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Background :There are studies mention about the factors of Motivation for Activities of Public Consciousness.However, Motivation for Activities Consciousness in Thai Individuals with High Economic Potential Design :Qualitative Descriptive Study. Setting : Thailand. Objective : To examine motivation for activities of public consciousnes individuals with high economic potential. Design : Qualitative Descriptive Study. Setting : Thailand. Materials and Methods : Data were collected from The business potential of both men and women recruited crema specific examples | the potential contribution to the profession and public awareness activities that are ongoing . Data collected by means of in-depth personal interviews take 60-90 minutes were used in this study . Questions used in-depth interviews Results : Factors that cause the motivation to do things that are in the public consciousness, including high business potential.Childhood experiences caused by the behavior of individuals, families and parenting.The basic character of compassion for others.The expected results Followed by the group today. Then a major life events. And faith doctrines. Part of the research was further improved. Needs are full of life. Both the ability and the mind. Conclusion : Factors that should be taken to encourage motivation in activities that stimulate public consciousness to cultivate. Pro Development Education Department The learning process in social media to create motivation to do with public awareness more effectively. Especially Forms of social activities to raise awareness in the education system. The results of this study point to the education system has done little to instill such matters. Moreover This research seems to be the spark for a more in-depth study of motivation in creating a high economic potential. This is a group of people with a high potential for social development in the country, Thailand. For the benefit of developing countries in physical terms.
Share
COinS