Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเครียดของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่เรียนกวดวิชาเพื่อศึกษาต่อในระดับอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Stress in high school students in Bangkok being tutored for national admission examination.
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัทธร พิทยรัตน์เสถียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.554
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาโดยศึกษา ณ จุดเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง (Cross-sectional Study) เพื่อศึกษาความเครียดของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่เรียนกวดวิชาเพื่อศึกษาต่อในระดับอุดมศึกษา โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากอาสาสมัคร ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2557 ในบริเวณอาคารวรรณสรณ์ แยกพญาไท จำนวน 384 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามส่วนบุคคล 2) แบบประเมินความเครียดสวนปรุง (SPST-20) ผู้วิจัยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาในการหาข้อมูลทั่วไปของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง แสดงค่าสถิติเป็น ค่าเฉลี่ย ความถี่ ร้อยละ และใช้ค่า Mean ±SD และใช้ สถิติเชิงอนุมานในการหาข้อมูลสถิติเชิงลักษณะในการเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่อาจะมีผลต่อความเครียดของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เรียนกวดวิชา โดยใช้สถิติ Independent sample t-test, One-way ANOVA, multiple linear regression, regression analysis และ Pearson correlation ผลการศึกษาพบว่านักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่เรียนกวดวิชาเพื่อศึกษาต่อในระดับอุดมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความเครียดในระดับสูง(ร้อยละ 48.2) ความคาดหวังต่อตนเองในการสอบเข้าระดับอุดมศึกษาโดยรวม(ร้อยละ 70.3) และการรับรู้ความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครองต่อตนเองในการสอบเข้าระดับอุดมศึกษา(ร้อยละ 68.5) อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่ทำนายระดับความเครียดของนักเรียนได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ คือ ความคาดหวังต่อตนเองในการสอบเข้าระดับอุดมศึกษา การรับรู้ความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครองต่อตนเองในการสอบเข้าระดับอุดมศึกษา และเพศ โดยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ทำนายระดับความเครียดของนักเรียน ได้แก่ ความคาดหวังต่อตนเองในการสอบเข้าระดับอุดมศึกษา (p<0.01) การรับรู้ความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครองต่อตนเองในการสอบเข้าระดับอุดมศึกษา (p<0.05) และเพศ (p<0.05) ข้อมูลการศึกษาครั้งนี้อาจเป็นประโยชน์ในการทำความเข้าใจ เพื่อป้องกัน สนับสนุน ส่งเสริม ปรับปรุง ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อระดับความเครียดของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่เรียนกวดวิชาเพื่อศึกษาต่อในระดับอุดมศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive study was the cross-sectional study aimed to study stress in high school students in Bangkok being tutored for national admission examination. Data were collected from 384 high school students in Bangkok who were being tutored for national admission examination in the first semester of academic year 2014 in Wannasorn Building. The instruments were 1) Personal Data Questionnaire 2) Suanprung Stress Test-20. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, i.e., percentage, proportion, standard deviation and mean ±SD. Inferential statistics used to examine the relationship between stress level and stress factors of high school students were Independent sample t-test, One-way ANOVA, multiple linear regression, regression analysis and Pearson correlation. In this study,most high school students in Bangkok being tutored for national admission examination had high stress level (percentage 48.2), individual expectations for national admission examination (percentage 70.3), parental expectations for national admission examination (percentage 68.5) had moderate level. The personal factors that predicted stress level of high school students were individual expectations for national admission examination, parents expectations for national admission examination and gender. These found individual expectations for national admission examination (p<0.01), parental expectations for national admission examination (p<0.05) and gender (p<0.05) This study might help to understand for protecting promoting supporting and improving the factors that impacted to stress level of high school students in Bangkok being tutored for national admission examination.
Creative Commons License