Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พลังสุขภาพจิตและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องของพนักงานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมกระดาษจังหวัดนครปฐม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
RESILIENCE QUOTIENT AND RELATED FACTORS OF PAPER INDUSTRIAL EMPLOYEES IN NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุรณี กาญจนถวัลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.619
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรรณนา ณ ช่วงเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงลักษณะพลังสุขภาพจิตและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องของพนักงานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมกระดาษจังหวัด นครปฐม จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 330 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้มี 4 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล 2) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลการทำงาน 3) แบบประเมินพลังสุขภาพจิต 4) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทางจิตสังคม มีชุดข้อคำถาม 2 ชุด คือ แบบประเมินเหตุการณ์ความเครียดในชีวิต และ แบบวัดสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา Independence sample t-test | One-way ANOVA, Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficiency และ stepwise Multiple Regression Analysisผลการศึกษาพบว่า พนักงานโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมส่วนใหญ่ มีระดับพลังสุขภาพจิตอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปกติ (ร้อยละ 64.5) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพลังสุขภาพจิต ได้แก่ อายุ และสัมพันธภาพภายในครอบครัว ( p<0.001) ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับพลังสุขภาพจิต ได้แก่ เหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิต ( p<0.001) เมื่อวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ พบว่า ปัจจัยที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์พลังสุขภาพจิตได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยเรียงลำดับจากปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลมากไปน้อย คือ อายุ (มีอิทธิพลในทางบวก) สัมพันธภาพในครอบครัว (มีอิทธิพลในทางบวก) และเหตุการณ์เครียดในชีวิต (มีอิทธิพลในทางลบ) ซึ่งร่วมกันพยากรณ์ พลังสุขภาพจิต ของพนักงานโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมกระดาษได้ร้อยละ 34.8 ผลการศึกษาพลังสุขภาพจิตครั้งนี้ อาจถือเป็นตัวแทนของประชากรพนักงานโรงงานกระดาษได้ระดับหนึ่ง โดยเฉพาะพนักงานโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมกระดาษในเขตจังหวัดนครปฐม ทั้งนี้ควรส่งเสริมให้พนักงานโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมมีทักษะการสร้างพลังสุขภาพจิตที่ดีทั้งต่อตนเองและผู้อื่น และเป็นพนักงานที่มีพลังสุขภาพจิตที่ดีในระยะยาวต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the nature of the resilience quotient of workers in paper mills, Nakornpathom Province and related factors. Cross – sectional descriptive study is used in this study. The sample of this study is 330 workers in paper mills in Nakornpathom Province. The sample is clustered by multi-stage sampling. The research instruments include 1) Personal Information Questionnaire, 2) Work Information Questionnaire, 3) Resilience Quotient Questionnaire, 4) Social Psychology Questionnaire, consisted of 4.1) Life Stress Events Questionnaire, and 4.2) Family Relationships Questionnaire. Data is analyzed by descriptive statistics including Independence sample t-test | One-way ANOVA, Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and stepwise Multiple Regression AnalysisThe findings are that overall workers’ resilience quotient is at normal level.64.5% of the sample have resilience quotient at normal level. Factors positively related to resilience quotient include Age and Family Relationship(p<0.001). Factors negatively related to resilience quotient include Life Stress Event( p<0.001). Multi Regression analysis shows that statistically significant factors in collectively predicting workers’ resilience quotient, ranking from most powerful to least powerful influence, include Age(positive predictor), Family Relationship(Positive predictor), and Life Stress Event(Negative predictor), and Those factors together predict workers’ resilience quotient at 34.8%. Based on the findings of this study, the representative sample of workers in paper mills is a moderate indication of the resilience quotient of workers, especially workers in paper mills, Nakornpathom Province. Therefore, industrial workers should be encouraged to create resilience quotient for their own and other’s benefits and for having resilience quotient in the long term.
Creative Commons License