Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความชุกและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความเครียดในแพทย์ใช้ทุน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE PREVALENCE AND FACTORS ASSOCIATED STRESS AMONG THE MEDICAL INTERN
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สรันยา เฮงพระพรหม
Second Advisor
วิฑูรย์ โล่ห์สุนทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวิจัยและการจัดการด้านสุขภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.585
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงพรรณนาแบบภาคตัดขวาง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความชุกของความเครียด และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความเครียดในแพทย์ใช้ทุน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่แพทย์ใช้ทุนจำนวน 283 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามระหว่างเดือน เมษายน ถึง สิงหาคม พ.ศ.2556 อัตราการตอบกลับของแบบสอบถามคิดเป็นร้อยละ 71.11 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบไค-สแควร์ และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยโลจิสติค ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ความชุกของความเครียดในแพทย์ใช้ทุน เท่ากับ ร้อยละ 29.40 แพทย์ใช้ทุนส่วนใหญ่มีระดับความเครียดอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปกติและไม่เครียด ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความเครียดในแพทย์ใช้ทุนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 มีดังนี้ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลได้แก่ รายได้ (p value=0.036) ปัจจัยด้านการทำงาน ได้แก่ การเตรียมตัวก่อนทำงานเป็นแพทย์ใช้ทุน (p value=0.007) ความกดดันเรื่องเวลา (p value<0.001)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was a cross-sectional descriptive study aimed to study the prevalence of stress and stress-associated factors among the medical interns. The samples used in the research were 283 medical interns, derived by a stratified random sampling. The questionnaire was used to collect the data from April to August 2013. The response rate was 71.11%. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi-square test, and logistic regression analysis. The study results revealed that the prevalence of stress among the medical interns was 29.40 percent. Most of the interns in question illustrated the normal to none of stress level. The significant stress-associated factors at the 0.05 level found in the study were income (p value=0.036) of the personal factor, preparation before working as a medical intern (p value=0.007), time pressure (p value<0.001).
Creative Commons License