Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการยืดกล้ามเนื้อแบบคงค้างและแบบเคลื่อนไหวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงการ ทำงานของกล้ามเนื้อรอบข้อเข่า แรงกระทำต่อพื้นและแรงกระทำภายในข้อเข่า ขณะลงสู่พื้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECT OF STATIC AND DYNAMIC STRETCHING ON MUSCLE ACTIVITY SURROUND KNEE, GROUND REACTION FORCES AND KNEE JOINT REACTION FORCES DURING SINGLE LEG DROP LANDING
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พงศ์ศักดิ์ ยุกตะนันทน์
Second Advisor
สมพล สงวนรังศิริกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.577
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1.เพื่อศึกษาผลของการยืดกล้ามเนื้อแบบคงค้างและแบบเคลื่อนไหวต่อแรงกระทำต่อพื้น และแรงกระทำต่อข้อเข่า ขณะลงสู่พื้นโดยวิธี single leg landing ทั้งก่อน หลังยืดกล้ามเนื้อทันที และที่เวลา 30, 60 นาทีหลัง2. เพื่อศึกษาผลของการทำการของกล้ามเนื้อรอบข้อเข่าขณะลงสู่พื้นโดยวิธี single leg landing ทั้งก่อน หลังยืด ทันที และที่เวลา 30, 60 นาทีหลังการยืดกล้ามเนื้อแบบคงค้างและแบบเคลื่อนไหวรูปแบบในการวิจัย การศึกษาวิจัยเชิงทดลองกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ชายไทยอายุระหว่าง 18-35 ปีที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์คัดเข้า จำนวน 40 คน วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัย ผู้เข้าร่วมงานวิจัยทดสอบ single leg drop landing ลงบน force plate ทั้งหมด 3 ครั้งเก็บเป็นกลุ่ม control วัดค่าแรงกระทำต่อพื้นและแรงกระทำต่อข้อด้วย force plate นำมาวิเคราะห์ผลด้วยโปรแกรม (Qualisys Motion Capture System) และวัดการทำงานของกล้ามเนื้อด้วยเครื่อง EMG จากนั้นอบอุ่นร่างกายโดยปั่นจักรยานที่ความเร็ว 50 รอบต่อนาที นาน 5 นาทีทั้ง 2กลุ่ม เสร็จผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยทำการยืดกล้ามเนื้อตามแบบที่ได้รับเลือกทั้งแบบคงค้างและเคลื่อนไหว วัดทันทีหลังยืดและที่เวลา 30 และ 60 นาทีตามลำดับผลการวิจัย (Results): ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของค่าแรงกระทำต่อขณะก่อนยืดเทียบหลังยืดทันที พบว่าที่เวลา 30,60 นาทีไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญเช่นกัน แต่ผลที่ได้มีแนวโน้มของค่าทั้งสองเพิ่มขึ้นในกลุ่มหลังยืดทันทีเทียบกับก่อนยืดกล้ามเนื้อ และมีแนวโน้มกลับสู่ค่า baseline ในส่วนค่าการทำงานของกล้ามเนื้อไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างนี้นัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ของระยะเวลาและรูปแบบของการยืดกล้ามเนื้อเช่นเดียวกันสรุปผล (Conclusion): การยืดกล้ามเนื้อแบบคงค้างและแบบเคลื่อนไหวไม่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าแรงกระทำต่อพื้น แรงกระทำต่อข้อและการทำงานของกล้ามเนื้อรอบข้อเข่าเทียบกับก่อนยืด เวลาไม่มีผลในการเปลี่ยนแปลงเช่นกัน แต่มีแนวโน้มของค่าแรงกระทำต่อพื้น และแรงกระทำต่อข้อเข่าที่เพิ่มขึ้นหลังยืดกล้ามเนื้อ ในส่วนการทำงานของกล้ามเนื้อกลับมีแนวโน้มการทำงานที่ลดลงหลังจากยืดกล้ามเนื้อทันที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objectives: 1) To determine the static and dynamic stretching effect on ground and joint reaction force compared between before and after stretch, post stretch 30 min. and post stretch 60 min. during single leg drop landing.2) To determine the static and dynamic stretching effect on muscle activity surround knee compared between before and after stretch, post stretch 30 min. and post stretch 60 min. during single leg drop landing.Study design: (Experimental study with Cross over design)Samples: 40 men who were 18-35 years old and included with the study criteriaMethods: Each participant performed 3 times of single drop landing as the control group. Ground and joint reaction force measure by Force place and calculate by Qualisys Motion Capture System. Muscle activity was capture by surface EMG. Then they warm up by cycling on ergonomic cycling at the speed of 50 rpm perform 5 minutes. After the cycling, participants perform stretching due to the type that they randomly assigned, which are either static stretching or dynamic stretching. In addition, measuring again at the time of post immediate stretch, post stretch 30, post stretch 60 minutes.Results: The Results indicated no significant differences in statistics in mean±SD of ground reaction force and joint reaction force immediately after stretching in 30 minutes and 60 minutes compare to the results before the stretching. However, the results present the tendency of both value that increase in after stretching group comparing with before stretching. Muscle activity no significant differences in statistics in percent of maximum voluntary isometric contraction. Conclusion: The effect of stretching is no differences to changes of ground and joint reaction force in both before and after stretching, time also not effect in those changes while single leg landing. But the tendency has been presented which can provide some interesting information to the reader. Therefore, we should not stretch muscles before performing power sport in order to avoid injury of the joint.
Share
COinS