Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในผู้ป่วยหญิง ที่มารับการรักษา ณ คลินิกมีบุตรยาก โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Marital satisfaction and associated factors among female patients in infertility clinic at King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุติมา หรุ่มเรืองวงษ์
Second Advisor
พรทิพย์ สิรยาภิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.597
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ จุดเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในผู้ป่วยหญิงที่มารับการรักษา ณ คลินิกมีบุตรยาก โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ป่วยหญิงที่มารับการรักษา ณ คลินิกมีบุตรยากจำนวน 207 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบตอบด้วยตนเอง ซึ่งประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามข้อมูลบุคคลทั่วไป ข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวกับปัจจัยของภาวะมีบุตรยาก แบบสอบถามสัมพันธภาพระหว่างคู่สมรส The Dyadic Adjustment Scale (DAS) แบบสอบถามภาวะซึมเศร้า Beck Depression Inventory-IA (BDI-IA) แบบสอบถามเจตคติต่อบทบาททางเพศ The attitude toward sex role questionnaire แบบ สอบถามความพึงพอใจทางเพศสัมพันธ์ ใช้ Univariate analysis (ได้แก่ T-Test และ Chi-Square) เพื่อทดสอบปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรส และใช้ Multivariate Analysis เพื่อหาปัจจัยทำนายของความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสในผู้หญิงกลุ่มนี้ ผลการศึกษาพบกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (ร้อยละ85.4) และระดับสูง (ร้อยละ 14.1) โดยมีผู้ป่วยเพียง 1 ราย (ร้อยละ 0.5) เท่านั้นที่มีความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสอยู่ในระดับต่ำ โดยปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสจากการวิเคราะห์ด้วย Univariate analysis มี 4 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ภาวะซึมเศร้า ความพึงพอใจทางเพศสัมพันธ์ รายได้ต่อเดือนของภรรยา และจำนวนวันที่มีรอบเดือน เมื่อวิเคราะห์โดยวิธี multivariate analysis มี 3 ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรส ได้แก่ รายได้ต่อเดือนของภรรยา จำนวนวันที่มีรอบเดือน และระยะห่างของรอบเดือน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this cross – sectional descriptive study was to examine marital satisfaction as well as associated factors among female patients in Infertility Clinic at King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. Data were collected from 207 female patients in Infertility Clinic. Self-report questionnaires included general background questionnaire, fertility information, the Dyadic Adjustment Scale (DAS), Beck Depression Inventory-IA (BDI-IA), The attitude toward sex role questionnaire and the sexual satisfaction. Univariate analysis (e.g. T-Test and Chi-Square) was used to examine associated factors with marital satisfaction and multivariate analysis was used to determine predictors of marital satisfaction among this group of female. The results revealed that most of the subjects had moderate (85.4%) and high (14.1%) level of marital satisfaction. There was only 1 subject (0.5%) who had a low level of marital satisfaction. Univariate analysis revealed 4 factors significantly associated with marital satisfaction; depression, sexual satisfaction, wife’s income and duration of menstruation. Multivariate analysis revealed 3 factors significantly associated with marital satisfaction; wife’s income, duration of menstruation and interval of menstruation.
Share
COinS