Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความชุกของภาวะเพ้อและปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเกิดภาวะเพ้อในผู้ป่วยผู้ใหญ่ที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Prevalence of delirium and factors related to delirium in adult patients undergoing open heart surgery
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุล นำชัยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.789
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ ช่วงเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ป่วยผู้ใหญ่ที่เข้ารับการรักษาโดยการผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิดโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ จำนวน 99 คน ในช่วงเดือนธันวาคม 2553 – เดือนกุมภาพันธ์ 2554 โดยใช้แบบสอบถามซึ่งประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินภาวะสมองเสื่อม ฉบับภาษาไทย (Thai Mental State Examination),และแบบประเมินภาวะเพ้อ ฉบับภาษาไทย (Thai Delirium Rating Scales 6 ITEM ) สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ Chi-Square test, t-test, One – way ANOVA, และ Multiple Linear Regression Analysisผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิดส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 63 ปี (S.D. = 1.25 ) ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษา ( 38.4% )ประกอบอาชีพรับจ้าง ( 35.4% ) มีภาวะโรคร่วม (76.8%) โรคความดันโลหิตสูงเป็นภาวะโรคร่วมที่พบได้บ่อย (38.4% ) ส่วนใหญ่มีระดับความรุนแรงของ โรคหัวใจอยู่ในระดับที่สอง (74.7%) ชนิดของโรคหัวใจที่พบได้บ่อยได้แก่ โรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจ (53.5%) การผ่าตัดส่วนใหญ่เป็นการผ่าตัดทำทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ (60.6%) และส่วนใหญ่มีระยะเวลาในการทำผ่าตัดระหว่าง 4-5ชั่วโมง(S.D. = 1.08) ผลการศึกษาพบการเกิดภาวะเพ้อ 24.2 % ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเกิดภาวะเพ้อได้แก่ อายุ | การมีโรคร่วม | การมีประวัติการสูบบุหรี่, ระยะเวลาในการคาท่อช่วยหายใจ, ระยะเวลาในการทำผ่าตัด, ระยะเวลาในการพักรักษาในห้อง ICU และระยะเวลาที่เขารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research data collected from 99 samples of adult patients undergoing open heart surgery from December 2009- February 2010 The research methods include data collection using questionnaire consist of 3 part, such as: demographi questionnaires, TMSE ( Thai Mental State Examination ),TDRS ( Thai Delirium Rating Scales 6 ITEM ). The data were statistically analyzed by Chi-Square test, t-test, one – way ANOVA, and Multiple Linear Regression Analysis.The findings revealed that the majority of adult patients undergoing open heart surgery were male (63.6%). The average of age was 63 years (S.D. = 1.25). Most of samples (38.4%) had primary level education. Most of the samples were employees (35.4%). Over half of samples had co- morbidity (76.8%). Hypertension and diabetes was the most common co-morbidity disease (38.4%). Over half of samples were in the functional classes II (74.7%).The common types of heart disease were coronary artery disease (53.5%). The major types of operation were coronary artery bypass graft (60.6%). Most samples had operation time during 4-5 hours (S.D. = 1.08) .The occurrence rate of delirium was 24.2 %. The factors related to delirium in adult patients undergoing open heart surgery were age, co-morbidity, history of cigarette smoking, operation time, intubation time, ICU length of stay and hospital length of stay.
Share
COinS