Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตในนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of mental health promotion program on mathayom 5 students of Triam Udom Suksa School
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัทธร พิทยรัตน์เสถียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.773
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตในนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษา รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง แบบทดลองก่อนและหลังโดยมีกลุ่มรอเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม 1 กลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ 1)แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล 2) แบบวัดสุขภาพจิตคนไทยฉบับสมบูรณ์ จำนวน 15 ข้อ 3) แบบประเมินความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของกรมสุขภาพจิต จำนวน 52 ข้อ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยโปรแกรม SPSS โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา คำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของคะแนนการได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตของกลุ่มทดลอง และหลังการทดลอง และทดสอบ Paired t-test และ Unpaired t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาที่เข้ารับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิต มีสุขภาพจิตดีขึ้นกว่ากลุ่มนักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตภายหลังจากเสร็จสิ้นการเข้ารับโปรแกรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effect of mental health promotion program on Mathayom 5 (grade 5) students. The research design is interventional study with control group. Tools used in this study were divided into 3 parts: 1) Questionnaire of personal information; 2) The Thai Mental Health Indicators (TMHI - 15); 3) The assessment of emotional intelligence of the Mental Health Department. The Data were analyzed by SPSS software using descriptive statistics to calculate the average and standard deviation and compare the scores of the interventional and control group, before and after the program by paired and unpaired t-test. The results show that the students who attended the mental health promotion program showed better mental health scores than those who did not. Significant improvement was observed after completion of the intervention.
Creative Commons License