Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คุณภาพชีวิตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลบำรุงราษฎร์อินเตอร์เนชั่นแนล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality of life of registered nurses in Bumrungrad International Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริลักษณ์ ศุภปีติพร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.767
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ ช่วงเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคุณภาพชีวิตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลบำรุงราษฎร์อินเตอร์เนชั่นแนล เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากพยาบาลวิชาชีพจำนวน 281 คน ซึ่งปฎิบัติงานในช่วงเดือนเมษายน ถึง ตุลาคม 2553 ทั้งนี้ ไม่รวมพยาบาลที่อยู่ระหว่างการลาคลอด ลาศึกษาต่อ หรือลาอื่นๆ เกินกว่า 3 เดือน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามซึ่งประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านงาน ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว ปัจจัยภายนอก และ แบบสอบถามคุณภาพชีวิต สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ t-test, One – way ANOVA, และ Multiple Linear Regression Analysis พยาบาลส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงร้อยละ 97.2 มีอายุเฉลี่ย 29.65 ± 5.39 ปี มีสถานภาพโสดร้อยละ 79 การศึกษาปริญญาตรีร้อยละ 90 ส่วนใหญ่มีประสบการณ์ทำงาน 1-5ปีร้อยละ 33.8 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าคุณภาพชีวิตอยู่ในระดับดี ร้อยละ 32.7 อยู่ในระดับปานกลางร้อยละ 66.9 และอยู่ในระดับไม่ดี ร้อยละ 0.4 โดยพบปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิต 10 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ความพึงพอใจต่องานหลัก ความพึงพอใจต่อเพื่อนร่วมงาน ความพึงพอใจต่อหัวหน้างาน ความมั่นใจในการทำงาน โรคประจำตัว งานอดิเรก จำนวนชั่วโมงในการนอน การออกกำลังกาย ความรับผิดชอบด้านการดูแลครอบครัว และความอบอุ่นในครอบครัว ผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ กับคุณภาพชีวิตโดยรวมพบว่า ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี ได้แก่ ความพึงพอใจต่องานหลัก ความพึงพอใจต่อเพื่อนร่วมงาน ความมั่นใจในการทำงาน งานอดิเรก การออกกำลังกายและภาระรับผิดชอบด้านการดูแลครอบครัวซึ่งสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์คุณภาพชีวิตได้ร้อยละ 34.2
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is cross-sectional descriptive research. The objective is to study the quality of life of registered nurses and to study the factors that relate to quality of life of registered nurses in Bumrungrad International hospital. The research data collected from 281 samples of registered nurses who working permanently from April 2010– October 2010, not include the samples who’s under took leave not exceed than 3 month, such as: maternity leave; continuing education; and etc. The research methods include data collection using questionnaire consist of 4 part, such as: demographic questionnaires; working questionnaires; relationship family questionnaires; and quality of life questionnaires. The data were statistically analyzed by t-test, one – way ANOVA, and Multiple Linear Regression Analysis. The study showed that the majority of nurses respondent were female (97.2%) with average of 29.65 ± 5.39 years .Most of them were single status(97%), held a Bachelor’s degree(90%) and 1-5 years of nurses experience.The results revealed that the quality of life of the samples was high level at 32.7%, moderate level at 66.9%, and low level at 0.4%. Factors related to the total quality of life were satisfaction towards the work, satisfaction of the colleague, satisfaction of the directors, satisfaction of the work, ensuring to the work, physical illness, hobbies, exercise, sleep hours, responsibility for family, and warm inside the family. The multiple linear regression analysis for the total quality of life could predict the quality of life at 34.2%.,as follow: satisfaction towards the work, satisfaction of the colleague, ensuring to the work, hobbies, exercise and responsibility for family.
Share
COinS