Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กายวิภาคของเส้นประสาท Medial antebrachial cutaneous บริเวณ interepicondylar line ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับ Medial epicondyle, หลอดเลือดดำ Basilic และหลอดเลือดแดง Brachial
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Anatomy of the medial antebrachial cutaneous nerve on the interepicondylar line in relation to medial epicondyle, basilic vein and brachial artery
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิไล ชินธเนศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.739
Abstract
แขนงของเส้นประสาท medial antebrachial cutaneous (MACN) มักได้รับบาดเจ็บจากการทำหัตถการต่างๆบริเวณแขน การเข้าใจถึงลักษณะกายวิภาคของ MACN รวมถึงโครงสร้างข้างเคียง สามารถลดการบาดเจ็บดังกล่าวได้ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ ศึกษาลักษณะกายวิภาคของ MACN ในแนว interepicondylar line (IEL) เทียบกับ medial epicondyle (ME), หลอดเลือดดำ basilic และหลอดเลือดแดง brachial โดยศึกษาในแขนอาจารย์ใหญ่ทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิง รวมทั้งหมดจำนวน 96 ข้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า MACN มีจำนวน 1-4 แขนง โดยแขนงของ MACN ร้อยละ 91.08 อยู่ lateral ต่อ ME, ร้อยละ 66.67 อยู่ lateral ต่อหลอดเลือดดำ basilic และร้อยละ 98.12 อยู่ medial ต่อหลอดเลือดแดง brachial ส่วนระยะทางระหว่างแขนงของ MACN กับ ME มีค่าเฉลี่ย 17.62 ± 10.19 mm ในเพศชาย และมีค่าเฉลี่ย 12.37 ± 9.24 mm ในเพศหญิง, ระยะทางระหว่างแขนงของ MACN กับหลอดเลือดแดง brachial มีค่าเฉลี่ย 18.50 ± 10.39 mm ในเพศชาย และมีค่าเฉลี่ย 17.12 ± 7.79 mm ในเพศหญิง ส่วนระยะทางระหว่างแขนงของ MACN กับหลอดเลือดดำ basilic พบว่ามีความแปรผันสูง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบดูความแตกต่างระหว่างเพศและข้าง ส่วนใหญ่ไม่พบความแตกต่างระหว่างเพศและข้าง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ยกเว้นระยะทางระหว่างแขนงของ MACN กับ ME และหลอดเลือดดำ basilic ที่มีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างเพศ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The branches of the medial antebrachial cutaneous nerve (MACN) can be injured by several surgical procedures around the arm. The best way to avoid injury to MACN branches is to understand their anatomy and relation to the structures. Ninety - six cadaveric arms in both genders were dissected to define the relation of MACN to the medial epicondyle (ME), basilic vein (BV) and brachial artery (BA) at the level of interepicondylar line (IEL). The results showed that there were 1-4 branches of MACN. The branches of MACN were located lateral to ME in 91.08% and 66.67% of them were located lateral to BV. Most of the MACN branches (98.12%) were found medial to BA. The mean distances between MACN branches to ME were 17.62 ± 10.19 mm in male and 12.37 ± 9.24 mm in female. The mean distances between MACN branches to BA were 18.50 ± 10.39 mm in male and 17.12 ± 7.79 mm in female. The distances between MACN branches and BV were varied in a wide ranges. The only significant differences between gender was the distances between MACN branches to ME and BV.
Share
COinS