Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขระดับตำบลของสาธารณสุขในเขต 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality of work life of health personnelat at tambon level in public health region 4
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บดี ธนะมั่น
Second Advisor
อำพล สูอัมพัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์ชุมชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.617
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขระดับตำบลของสาธารณสุขในเขต 4 เป็นการศึกษาเชิงพรรณนา ณ จุดเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง ศึกษาในช่วง ตุลาคม – ธันวาคม 2550 โดยใช้แบบสอบถามส่งทางไปรษณีย์ จำนวน 493 ฉบับ ส่งไปยังเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขระดับตำบลของสาธารณสุขในเขต 4 ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคนทั้งหมดจำนวน 430 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.22 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า เจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขระดับตำบลในสาธารณสุขเขต 4 เป็นเพศหญิง ร้อยละ 67.20 อายุเฉลี่ย 39.04 ปี สถานภาพการสมรสคู่ ร้อยละ 62.80 การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ 74.90 ตำแหน่งปัจจุบัน คือ เจ้าพนักงานสาธารณสุขชุมชน ร้อยละ 28.80 ประสบการณ์การทำงานด้านสาธารณสุข เฉลี่ย 15.42 ปี มีคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.49 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านค่าตอบแทนที่เพียงพอและยุติธรรม ด้านสภาพการทำงานที่ปลอดภัยและส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ด้านความก้าวหน้าและความมั่นคงในงาน ด้านโอกาสในการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพของบุคคล ด้านการบูรณาการทางสังคม ด้านประชาธิปไตยในองค์กร ด้านความสมดุลระหว่างงานและชีวิตส่วนตัวด้านลักษณะงานที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อสังคมมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.76, 3.89, 3.43, 3.58, 3.32, 3.66, 3.35, 4.24 ตามลำดับ ปัจจัยด้านความพึงพอใจในการทำงานทั้ง 4 ด้าน ประกอบด้วยด้านลักษณะงาน ด้านการปกครอง บังคับบัญชา ด้านสัมพันธภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านความรู้สึกว่าตนมีความสำคัญในองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขระดับตำบลของสาธารณสุขในเขต 4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ (r=0.68. p=0.001)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to assess quality of work life of health personnel at tambol level in Public Health Region 4. The study was a cross-sectional descriptive study conducted during October – December 2007 by mailing questionnaires to 493 health personnel. The response rate was 87.22 percent (430 out of 493). The study revealed that personnel at tambol level in Public Health region 4 67.20 percent of health personnel were female, their average age was 39.04 years, 62.80 percent were married 74.90 percent had a bachelor degree, 28.80 percent were community health worker, and their average experience was 15.42 years. Their average quality of work life was 3.49. Regarding each component, level of satisfaction toward their salary, However they showed their moderate level of job satisfaction in work environment, job integration, democracy in organization, the balance of working and personnel lives, and personnel potential development, job securities, job advancement, and job beneficial toward society were 2.76, 3.89, 3.32, 3.66, 3.35, 3.58, 3.43 and 4.24, respectively. In addition, the four job satisfaction that were, job description, relationship between boss and subordinator, work relationship, and self-esteem did show significant relationship with quality of work life of health personnel at tambol level in Public Health Region 4. Significant (r=0.68, p=0.001)
Share
COinS