Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์กับอาชีพทหาร-ตำรวจของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Pre-cadets opinion on the profession militaly and police force
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยชนะ นิ่มนวล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.725
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์กับอาชีพ ทหาร-ตำรวจ และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์กับ อาชีพทหาร-ตำรวจของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร โดยวัดจากแบบสอบถามและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS ผลการศึกษาพบว่านักเรียนเตรียมทหารมีค่าคะแนนของความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับอาชีพทหาร-ตำรวจ สูงค่อนข้างสูง และเหล่าทหารบก มีคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของอาชีพทหาร-ตำรวจสูงกว่าเหล่าอื่น คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์มีความสัมพันธ์กับสาเหตุที่เลือกประกอบอาชีพทหาร-ตำรวจ ทั้ง 6 ด้าน อย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยด้าน ความภาคภูมิใจ ความเสียสละ คุณค่าต่อตนเอง มีค่าสหสัมพันธ์สูงกว่าด้าน อิทธิพลของกลุ่ม ความก้าวหน้า และความมั่นคง ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ โดย วิเคราะห์ตัวแปรที่ละคู่ พบว่าตัวแปรเหล่ามีความแตกต่างของค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ (P=0.006)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research is to study the opinion and the factor regarding the desirable characteristic of the profession, military and policy force profession in the view of pre-cadets by using the questionnaire and analyzing the data with SPSS program. The researcher found pre-cadets have high scores in the opinion about the profession military and police force. Army scored the desirable characteristic of the profession military and police force higher than other groups of military. The desirable characteristic correlated with the reasons why choosing to be in military and police force in six factors which all had reached statistically significant. Those were pride, public mind, self-worth which have the higher correlation than power, opportunity and security. The only variable associated with the desirable characteristic was "services" which was statistically significant at (P=0.006)
Creative Commons License