Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมการอบรมผู้ปกครองเด็กสมาธิสั้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Efficacy of parent management training program for ADHD
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพล สูอำพัน
Second Advisor
ณัทธร พิทยรัตน์เสถียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.719
Abstract
ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพโปรแกรมการอบรมผู้ปกครองเด็กสมาธิสั้น โดยการเปรียบเทียบผลที่เกิดขึ้นและเปรียบเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการเข้าอบรม โดยเลือกกลุ่มทดลองและควบคุมตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับการเข้าร่วมการอบรม สัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 2 ชั่วโมง รวมทั้งหมด 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลบุคคล แบบประเมินอาการความรุนแรงของโรคสมาธิสั้น แบบประเมินปัญหาพฤติกรรมในบ้านแต่ละเหตุการณ์ แบบประเมินความเครียดจากการดูแลบุตร และแบบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับโรคสมาธิสั้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรม SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่าหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองสามารถลดอาการความเครียดที่เกิดขึ้นได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 จากผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า โปรแกรมการอบรมผู้ปกครองเด็กสมาธิสั้น สามารถนำไปใช้เพื่อให้ผู้ปกครองเด็กสมาธิสั้นได้มีความเข้าใจในโรคสมาธิสั้น และสามารถลดระดับความเครียดที่เกิดขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare the effective of the parent training program. The objects of this study were the parent of ADHD. The 40 parents were devided into the experimental group and the control group, each with 20 subjects. The experimental group received the parent training program 1 time per week, 2 hours per session for 8 weeks. The collection data instruments consisted of demographic data about the parents, SNAP IV (short form), home situation questionnaire, PSI, the knowledge test and the pressure test. The data were analyzed by SPSS program. The finding of this study reviewed that, after the experimental : the post-test of PSI score for experimental group was significantly. In conclusion, the parent training program could be used for promoting train in the parent of ADHD.
Creative Commons License