Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเครียดของพนักงานรับจองตั๋วเครื่องบินทางโทรศัพท์ บริษัท การบินไทย จำกัด (มหาชน)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Stress of airlines phone reservation representative
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยชนะ นิ่มนวล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.718
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ ช่วงเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความเครียด และปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความเครียดของพนักงานรับจองตั๋วเครื่องบินทางโทรศัพท์ ประชากรศึกษาคือพนักงานรับจองตั๋วเครื่องบินทางโทรศัพท์บริษัทการบินไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ทั้งหมดจำนวน 169 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบวัดความเครียดสวนปรุง แบบวัดการรับรู้สาเหตุที่ก่อให้เกิดความเครียด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ( Descriptive Statistic ) ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ค่าอัตราส่วนร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ตามความเหมาะสมตามชนิดของข้อมูล และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรคือปัจจัยด้านต่าง ๆ กับความเครียดใช้ Chi-square ( x ) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าประชากรส่วนใหญ่มีความเครียดสูงหรือรุนแรง ( 66.3% ) และปัจจัยที่ เกี่ยวข้องกับความเครียดของพนักงานรับโทรศัพท์คือ สถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจที่ไม่ดี การปฏิสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า รูปแบบการทำงาน และบรรยากาศการทำงาน ส่วนการรับรู้สาเหตุที่ก่อให้เกิดความเครียดที่สำคัญ 3 ลำดับแรกคือ เรื่องที่ลูกค้าขอรับบริการ ระยะเวลาคุยโดยเฉลี่ยในแต่ละสาย และเสียงสัญญาณเรียกเข้าของโทรศัพท์ ผลการศึกษาที่ได้จะเป็นข้อมูลแก่หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในการหาแนวทางส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตและป้องกันปัญหาสุขภาพจิตของพนักงานรับจองตั๋วเครื่องบินทางโทรศัพท์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this Cross-sectional Descriptive Study was to find out the level of stress and associated factors related to Airlines phone reservation representative. Population studied were 169 of Thai Airways phone reservation representative. The research instruments were demographic questionnaire, Suanprung Stress Test-20 and Perceived Cause of Stress questionnaire. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistic such as data percentage, mean and standard deviation as per accordance to collected data. Relationship between variables and stress outcome was analyzed by chi-square. The results of the study show that the most of population have high or severe stress ( 66.3 % ). Factors related to stress of Airlines phone reservation representative were standard personal economy; interaction with customers; work conditions and work atmosphere. Three most common perceived causes of stress in order were customer requirement subject, average duration of calls and incoming call alert. The finding of study will contribute to the promotion of better mental health as well as preventing the mental health problems.
Creative Commons License