Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะความขัดแย้งกับบิดามารดาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Conflict with parent among junior high school students in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุมาพร ตรังคสมบัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.652
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะความขัดแย้งกับบิดามารดาและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 620 คน ซึ่งใช้วิธีการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน (Multi Stage Cluster Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามลักษณะความขัดแย้งกับบิดามารดาเป็นแบบประเมินด้วยตัวเอง (Issues checklist)สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่าง independent t-test, analysis of variance (ANOVA) และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่แบบ LSD-test การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั้งหมดใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีลักษณะความขัดแย้งกับบิดามารดาในระดับมาก (ร้อยละ 64.7) และระดับปานกลาง (ร้อยละ 33.0) ลักษณะความขัดแย้งมากที่สุด คือ การทะเลาะกับพี่น้อง (ร้อยละ 68.7) อันดับ 2 คือ การวางข้าวของเครื่องใช้หรือถอดเสื้อผ้าไม่เป็นระเบียบ (ร้อยละ 64.9) อันดับ 3 คือ การเล่นคอมพิวเตอร์หรืออินเตอร์เน็ต (ร้อยละ 64.2) อันดับ 4คือ การเถียงพ่อแม่ (ร้อยละ 63.6) อันดับ 5 คือ การเรียน เช่น ผลการเรียนไม่ดี (ร้อยละ 60.0) 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยความขัดแย้งกับบิดามารดากับปัจจัยที่ศึกษา พบว่า เพศ คะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสม จำนวนเงินที่นักเรียนได้รับต่อเดือน อาชีพบิดา รายได้บิดา สถานภาพสมรสของบิดามารดา สัมพันธภาพระหว่างบิดามารดามีผลต่อลักษณะความขัดแย้งกับบิดามารดาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ P<0.05>
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the conflict with parent among junior high school students in Bangkok. 620 junior high school students were recruited by Multi Stage Cluster Sampling. The Issues Checklist (IC) was used measure the severely of conflict between the subjects and the parents. All questionnaires were analyzed by SPSS/PC for percentages, means, standard deviations, the independent t-test, the analysis of variance (ANOVA) and the LSD-test were used to analysis the difference between groups. The results of the research were as follows 1.The severely conflicts with parents were mostly is the high level (64.7%) and middle level (33%). Types of conflict were found as follows in decreasing frequencies : fighting between sibling (68.7%), putting away cloths (64.9%), playing computer or internet (64.2%), talking back to parents (63.6%) and getting low grades in school (60.0%) 2.Through the analyze by T-test and ANOVA indicated factors found to be associated with conflict as the statistically significant level of P<0.05 were gender, grade point average (GPA), student’s expense monthly allowance, father’s occupation and income, Marital Status and Mental relationship.
Creative Commons License