Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถภาพร่างกายก่อนและหลังการเตรียมความพร้อมในการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยและระบาดวิทยาของการบาดเจ็บในการฝึกซ้อมและการแข่งขันในนักกีฬารักบี้ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Physical fitness pre and post season for university games and epidemiologic of injuries in training season and competitive season of Chulalongkorn University rugby players
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พงศักดิ์ ยุกตะนันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.611
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ทำการวัดค่าสมรรถภาพร่างกาย 11 ประเภท ก่อนและหลังเข้ารับโปรแกรมการฝึกของชมรมรักบี้จุฬาลงกรณ์ในนักกีฬารักบี้จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยจำนวน 21 คนและ กลุ่มควบคุมที่เล่นฟุตบอลเป็นการออกกำลังกายอย่างน้อยสัปดาห์ละ 3 ครั้งจำนวน 21 คน (กลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับการฝึก) เป็นเวลา 6 เดือน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกของทีมจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย นักกีฬารักบี้มีค่าสมรรถภาพร่างกายที่มีแนวโน้มที่ดีขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ได้แก่ push up และ %body fat และมีค่าดีกว่าเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุม (p<0.05) ผลของการบาดเจ็บในนักกีฬารักบี้ ซึ่งเก็บจากช่วงแข่งขันและฝึกซ้อมพบการบาดเจ็บจากการแข่งขัน 15 ครั้ง จากการฝึกซ้อม 22 ครั้ง ตำแหน่งที่พบมากที่สุดคือหัวเข่า (27.03%) ลักษณะการบาดเจ็บพบมากที่สุดคือ joint contusion (35.14%) และสาเหตุการบาดเจ็บที่พบมากที่สุด คือ tackle และ struck by a player (62.16%) การศึกษานี้ไม่พบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างของค่าสมรรถภาพร่างกายที่จำเป็นต่อการเล่นกีฬารักบี้กับปัจจัยจากการบาดเจ็บ และประสบการณ์ในการเล่นกีฬารักบี้ในอดีต อาจเป็นเพราะการบาดเจ็บที่เกิดขึ้นนั้นความรุนแรงยังไม่มากพอที่จะเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าสมรรถภาพได้ นักกีฬารักบี้มีประสบการณ์การเล่นรักบี้โดยเฉลี่ย 6.76 ปี อาจส่งผลให้ baseline ค่าสมรรถภาพอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดี เมื่อพิจารณาโปรแกรมการฝึกพบว่า 70% เป็นการฝึกทักษะการเล่น (skills) ดังนั้นความหนักของโปรแกรมการฝึกยังไม่เพียงพอที่จะสามารถพัฒนาสมรรถภาพร่างกายของนักกีฬาที่มีระดับสูงให้เพิ่มขึ้นเป็นอีกระดับได้ แต่โปรแกรมการฝึกส่งผลนักกีฬาได้คงสภาวะค่าสมรรถภาพดังกล่าวได้ แม้ว่านักกีฬาจะเกิดการบาดเจ็บ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was done by 11 test of the physical fitness in 21 rugby players, before and after 6 months training program, and 21 untrained controls who play football at least 3 times a week. Results of this study found that physical fitness of rugby players were significantly tend to increase in push up test and %body fat, and also higher than control group (P<0.05). All injuries sustained during match and training session were recorded. During 6 months, 15 playing injuries and 22 training injuries were sustained. The majority parts of injuries were knee (27.03%). Joint contusions were the most common type of injuries (35.14%), tackle and struck by a player were the most common cause of injuries (62.16%). in this study there was no correlations between physical fitness and injuries, playing experience as factors could effect physical fitness. Maybe the severity of injuries was not much to affect physical fitness. For playing experience (mean=6.76 years) may cause high level of physical fitness baseline. When considered to training program about 70% were specific skills training, so program intensity not enough for improved high level physical fitness baseline to higher level but still maintained physical fitness even though they exposed to injuries.
Share
COinS