Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แรงจูงใจในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนสาธิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Motivative for studying of lower secondary students of demonstration schools
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิพัทธิ์ กาญจนธนาเลิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.653
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณา ณ ช่วงเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อประเมิน แรงจูงใจในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนสาธิต ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบ Quota sampling ในนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 370 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 1 ชุด แบ่งเป็น 6 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ส่วนที่ 2 แบบสอบถาม แรงจูงใจในการเรียน ส่วนที่ 3 แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัว ส่วนที่ 4 แบบสอบถามด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางการเรียน ส่วนที่ 5 แบบสอบถามวัดเจตคติต่อการเรียนและ ส่วนที่ 6 แบบสอบถามความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตน สถิติที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย สถิติเชิงพรรณา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าแรงจูงใจในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนสาธิตอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และระดับดี ปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายแรงจูงใจในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นใน โรงเรียนสาธิต คือ สัมพันธภาพในครอบครัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was the correctional descriptive study aimed to study motive for studying and associated factors of lower secondary students of demonstration schools in Bangkok. 370 subjects were randomly selected by using Quota sampling. The instrument of this research was a set of questionnaires consisted of 6 parts. Part one was demographic questionnaires. Part two was motive for studying questionnaires. Part three was relationship in family questionnaires. Part four was environment in school questionnaires. Part five was attitude for studying questionnaires and Part six was internal locus of control questionnaires. The data were statistically analyzed by mean, percentage, standard deviation and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results of this research revealed that motive for studying of lower secondary students in demonstration school in Bangkok were in medium and high level. The factor which could be the predictive variable of motive for studying was the family relationship.
Creative Commons License