Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโครงการปฏิบัติสมาธิเบื้องต้นต่อสัจจการแห่งตนตามทฤษฎีของมาสโลว์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of the initial practice of meditation program toward self-actualization based on Maslow's theory
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุรณี กาญจนถวัลย์
Second Advisor
เอม อินทกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.648
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงพรรณนาโดยทำการศึกษาไปข้างหน้าในกลุ่มประชากรกลุ่มเดียวที่ได้เข้าร่วมโครงการปฏิบัติสมาธิเบื้องต้น ระยะเวลา 7 วัน เพื่อที่จะศึกษาผลของโครงการปฏิบัติสมาธิเบื้องต้นต่อ สัจจการแห่งตนตามทฤษฎีของ อับราอัม มาสโลว์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษามีจำนวน 291 คนได้จากการลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบทามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและแบบวัดพีโอไอ ฉบับภาษาไทยหรือแบบวัดสัจจการแห่งตน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ T-test, One-way ANOVA, การวิเคราะห์ Post hoc แบบ LSD และการวิเคราะห์ Multiple linear regression โดยวิธี Stepwise ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสัจจการแห่งตนภายหลังการเข้าร่วมโครงการปฏิบัติสมาธิในด้านภาพรวม ด้านความสามารถในการใช้ชีวิตปัจจุบัน ด้านความเป็นตัวของตัวเอง ด้านคุณค่าในการดำเนิน ชีวิต ด้านความเป็นธรรมชาติ ด้านการนับถือตนเอง ด้านการยอมรับตนเอง ด้านการยอมรับความก้าวร้าว และด้านความสามารถสร้างความสัมพันธ์ใกล้ชิด มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ P < 0.05 ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสัจจการแห่งตนภายหลังการเข้าร่วมโครงการปฏิบัติสมาธิ ด้านความยืดหยุ่นต่อค่านิยมด้านความละเอียดอ่อนต่อความรู้สึก ด้านการมีทัศนะต่อผู้อื่นในด้านบวก และด้านการรับรู้ความสัมพันธ์กันของธรรมชาติ ไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ P < 0.05 และพบว่า ปัจจัยด้าน เพศ สถานภาพสมรส และการเคยเข้าร่วมโครงการ มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสัจจการแห่งตนภายหลังเข้าร่วมโครงการปฏิบัติสมาธิอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p < 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was a prospective descriptive study in one group. The objective of the study was to determine the effects of the initial practice of meditation programme toward self-actualization based on Maslow's theory. 291 subjects were randomized by simple random sampling. The instrument was questionnaire consisted of two parts: the demographic questionnaire, and the Personal Orientation Inventory (Thai version). The data was analyzed by SPSS for Windows. Statistics utilyzed were mean, percentage, standard deviation. T-test, One-way ANOVA, Post hoc analysis and Multiple linear regression. The results of this research indicated that there was the significant changes at p <0.05 in the overall self-actualization. including the self-actualization in the aspects of time competence, inner-directedness, self-actualizing value, spontaneity, self respect, self acceptance, acceptance of aggression and capacity for intimate contact but there was no statistically significant changes in the aspects of existentiality, feeling reactivity, nature of man-constructive and synergy . The related facters of the changes in self-actualization were gender, marital status and registration at significant level of p<0.05.
Creative Commons License