Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของญาติผู้ป่วยจิตเวชแผนกผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลสมเด็จเจ้าพระยาต่อโครงการประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The opinion of the psychiatric inpatients' caregivers towards the Uiversal Converage Project, Somdet Chaopraya Hostital
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุมาพร ตรังคสมบัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.667
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ ช่วงเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของญาติผู้ป่วยจิตเวชแผนกผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลสมเด็จเจ้าพระยาต่อโครงการประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้า และปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความคิดเห็นต่อโครงการประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้า กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือญาติผู้ป่วยจิตเวชแผนกผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลสมเด็จเจ้าพระยา จำนวน 410 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบัตรประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้า และความคิดเห็นต่อโครงการประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t - test และ one - way ANOVA ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ญาติผู้ป่วยจิตเวชส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยกับโครงการ ร้อยละ 70.98 โดยเห็นด้วยในระดับมาก ร้อยละ 98.63 เมื่อวิเคราะห์รายข้อพบว่า รู้สึกพอใจกับโครงการที่ช่วยเหลือคนจนและผู้ด้อยโอกาสในการเข้ารับการรักษาพยาบาล ร้อยละ 61.7 ต้องการให้บุคลากรแจ้งรายละเอียดข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสิทธิประโยชน์ ร้อยละ 56.10 และ ช่วยลดความกังวลเกี่ยวกับค่าใช้จ่ายในการรักษาพยาบาล ร้อยละ 52.2 ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความคิดเห็นต่อโครงการ ได้แก่ ญาติผู้ป่วยที่มีการศึกษาน้อย มีอาชีพรับจ้าง / ลูกจ้าง รายได้น้อย ญาติผู้ป่วยที่ใช้สิทธิบัตรประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้าเข้ารับการรักษา มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้มีบัตรเข้ารับการรักษา มีการรับทราบข้อมูลโดยผ่านสื่อวิทยุ ใช้บัตรเข้ารับการรักษาทางจิตเวชครั้งแรก และใช้บัตรเข้ารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวชมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นสูง ส่วนญาติผู้ป่วยที่มีการศึกษาสูง ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพ รายได้สูง ใช้สิทธิการรักษาพยาบาลอื่น ๆ ไม่มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้บัตร มีการรับทราบข้อมูลโดยผ่านสื่ออื่น ๆ มีการใช้บัตรเข้ารับการรักษามากกว่า 1 ครั้ง และการเข้ารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลอื่น ๆ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นต่ำ ซึ่งทำให้คะแนนเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นต่อโครงการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p< 0.01 และ p < 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this cross-sectional descriptive study was to examine the opinion of caregivers of psychiatric inpatients towards the Universal Coverage Project and related factors. Subjects were 410 caregivers of the patients admitted to Somdet Chaopraya Hospital.The instruments were questionnaires on epidemiological data, knowledge and opinion towards the project. Data were analyzed by SPSS for percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and one-way ANOVA. The study found that most caregivers (70.98 %) agreed with the project. The level of agreement was high (98.63%) .The percentage of the opinions were as follows the project was beneficial to the poor and underprivileged 61.7 % there should be more information regarding the rights of the patients 56.1% and the project reduced anxiety regarding the cost of health care 52.2 %. The analysis of factors related to the agreement level found that those with lower educational level, blue-collar workers, lower income, those who used Universal Coverage card, those with previous experiences of using card, knowledge of the project by radio broadcasting, the first-time card users and who used the card service in psychiatric hospital have higher mean of opinions. Those with higher educational level, white-collar workers, higher income, those who used other health care privileges, those without experiences of using card, knowledge of the project by other medias, those who use the card more than once and those service in other hospitals had lower mean of opinions. The difference was statistically significant. (p<0.01 and p<0.05).
Creative Commons License