Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความชุกของภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยอัมพาตครึ่งซีกจากโรคหลอดเลือดสมองที่เข้ารับการทำกายภาพบำบัด ณ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Prevalence of depression after stroke in physical rehabilitation patients at King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทิกา ทวิชาชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตเวชศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.646
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความชุกของภาวะซึมเศร้า และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในผู้ป่วยอัมพาตครึ่งซีกจากโรคหลอดเลือดสมองที่เข้ารับการทำกายภาพบำบัด ณ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ จำนวน 85 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบวัดความวิตกกังวลและความซึมเศร้า (Hospital anxiety and depression ฉบับภาษาไทย), แบบสอบถามความสามารถในการประกอบกิจวัตรประจำวัน (Barthel ADL index), แบบสอบถามแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม ส่วนที่ II (The Personal Resource Questionaires PRQ part II) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Chi-square test, Stepwise multiple regression analysis ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความชุกของภาวะซึมเศร้าร้อยละ 38.8 ปัจจัยที่ความสัมพันธ์กับการเกิดภาวะซึมเศร้ามี 4 ปัจจัย คือ อายุที่มากขึ้นมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเกิดภาวะซึมเศร้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ p<0.05 ระยะเวลาที่ป่วยมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเกิดภาวะซึมเศร้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ p<0.05 ความสามารถในการประกอบกิจวัตรประจำวันที่ลดลงมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเกิดภาวะซึมเศร้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ p<0.001และแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมในทุกด้านต่างมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับภาวะซึมเศร้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ p<0.001 เมื่อทำการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอนพบว่า ปัจจัยพยากรณ์ภาวะซึมเศร้าได้แก่ระยะเวลาที่ป่วยมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ p<0.05 ความสามารถในการประกอบกิจวัตรประจำวันที่ลดลงมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ p<0.001 และแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ p<0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine the prevalence of depression and associated factors of 85 stroke patients who come to attend physical rehabilitation programs at King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. The instruments used comprised of demographic data, Thai version of Hospital Anxiety and Depession scale, The Barthel ADL index, The Personal Resource Questionaires : PRQ Part II. The data were analyzed for descriptive statistic : percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-square test, Stepwise multiple regression analysis by SPSS for Windows. The result of this study were as follows : Prevalence of depression was 38.8%. There were 4 factors associated with depression. Elderly age was statistical significant related with depression at p<0.05,duration after stroke was statistical significant related depression at p<0.05. Activities Daily Living was statistical significant related with stroke at p<0.001,and social support was statistical negative related with depression every subscale at p<0.001 .After anlyzed by Stepwise multiple regression, factors still predicted depression were duration after stroke statistical significant at p<0.05,Activities Daily Living statistical significant at p<0.001,and social support statistical significant at p<0.05.
Creative Commons License