Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของทีมบริการสุขภาพที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน ต่อการให้บริการสุขภาพตามโครงการหลักประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้า จังหวัดนครราชสีมา ปี 2545
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinion of health services teams toward health services at primary care unit under the universal coverage, Nakhon Ratchasima province, 2002
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพบูลย์ โล่ห์สุนทร
Second Advisor
สมรัตน์ เลิศมหาฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์ชุมชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.699
Abstract
ในปี 2545 รัฐบาลมีนโยบายหลักคือเป็น ปีแห่งการเริ่มต้นรณรงค์สร้างสุขภาพโดยมีเป้าหมายคือ พัฒนาให้เกิดศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน (ศสช.) ที่สถานีอนามัยต่างๆ จำนวน 4,500 แห่งทั่วประเทศ เพื่อเป็นหน่วยให้บริการสุขภาพด่านแรก ที่ใกล้บ้านใกล้ใจประชาชน ตามโครงการหลักประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้า งานวิจัยนี้จึงมุ่งศึกษาความคิดเห็นของทีมบริการสุขภาพที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน ต่อการให้บริการสุขภาพตามโครงการหลักประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้า จังหวัดนครราชสีมา พ.ศ. 2545ร การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงพรรณนา ณ จุดเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง กลุ่มประชากรที่ศึกษา ทีมบริการสุขภาพ ได้แก่ แพทย์ พยาบาล นักวิชาการสาธารณสุข ฯลฯ จำนวน 1,145 คน ที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน ในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำนวน 369 แห่ง ขนาดตัวอย่าง ทีมบริการสุขภาพตอบกลับ 802 คน จากทั้งหมด 1,145 คน คิดเป็นอัตราการตอบกลับ 70%เครื่องมือในการวิจัย แบบสอบถามชนิดตอบด้วยตนเอง สถิติที่ใช้ : Unpaired t-tests, Paired t-tests, Wilcoxon Signed Ranks test, and One - way ANOVA ผลการศึกษาทีมบริการสุขภาพส่วนใหญ่เป็นหญิง 525 คน (65.4%) มีอายุ 21 40 ปี (80.1%) มีสถานภาพสมรสคู่ (63.0%)จบการศึกษาปริญญาตรี (57.5%) ดำรงตำแหน่งเจ้าพนักงานสาธารณสุขชุมชน พยาบาลวิชาชีพ และเจ้าหน้าที่บริหารสาธารณสุข (34.4, 23.3, และ 21.7% ตามลำดับ) มีบทบาทหน้าที่หลัก คืองานบริการ (59.2%) โดยมีระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงานใน ศสช. 6-12 เดือน (60.2%) ปฏิบัติงานแบบประจำ (87.7%) เคยผ่านการ อบรมงาน ศสช. (82%) ทีมบริการสุขภาพ กว่า 50% ให้คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสำคัญทั้ง 11 กระบวนการ ค่อนไปทางสูง ในทางกลับกันการปฏิบัติงานจริงต่ำกว่าทุกกระบวนการ โดยมีกระบวนการที่ 2 การลงทะเบียน / คัดกรอง ที่มีการปฏิบัติงานสูงสุด (51.7%) เมื่อวิเคราะห์ลึกถึงดัชนีกิจกรรม 45 ข้อ ใน 11 กระบวนการ พบว่า 3 อันดับแรกที่สำคัญมากที่สุด ได้แก่ 1) การบริการมุ่งเน้นความปลอดภัย 2) ปฏิบัติงานบริการหลัก 3) การอำนวยความสะดวก โดยที่การปฏิบัติงานจริงซึ่งยังมีน้อย 3 อันดับสุดท้าย คือ 1) การประเมินผลการดำเนินงาน 2) สรุปผลการเยี่ยมบ้าน 3) การให้คำปรึกษาทางโทรศัพท์สายด่วน 24 ชั่วโมง และยังพบว่าในด้านการให้ความสำคัญมีผลแตกต่างกันตาม อายุ สถานภาพสมรส การศึกษา ตำแหน่ง ระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ( p < 0.05) จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่า กิจกรรมที่ทีมบริการสุขภาพให้คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสำคัญสูงนั้น ควรจะนำไปสู่การจัดทำเกณฑ์มาตรฐานงานหลัก สำหรับผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และใช้ประโยชน์ ในการติดตามประเมินผล อบรม พัฒนาการทำงาน ส่วนการปฏิบัติงานจริง ที่คะแนนเฉลี่ยยังค่อนข้างต่ำนั้น ควรได้รับการเร่งรัดพัฒนาดัชนีกิจกรรมอย่างเหมาะสม เพื่อให้การดำเนินงานของทีมบริการสุขภาพใน ศสช. ประสบความสำเร็จต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Background: In the year 2002, national health promotion campaign was a major policy of present government, aimed of developing primary care unit (PCU) from 4,500 subdistrict health centers, to provide primary health service for population under the universal coverage scheme. Objectives: To study opinion of primary care teams toward health services at primary care unit (PCU) under the universal coverage, Nakhon Ratchasima province, during the year 2002.Research Design: Cross sectional descriptive study. Study Population: Primary care teams(PCT) specified as physicians, nurses, and public health technical officers with a total 1,145 personnel who work in 369 primary care units in Nakhon Ratchasima province. Samples: Questionnaires returned 802 out of 1,145 personnel to make a response rate of 70.0%. Research Tool: Pre-tested self administered structured questionnaires were sent to all primary care teams. Statistical tests: Unpaired t-tests, Paired t-tests, Wilcoxon Signed Ranks test, and One-way ANOVA. Results: Majority of the PCT respondents were female (65.4 percent) aged 21-40 years (80.1 percent), married (63.0 percent), with an undergraduate education (57.5%). Most of them worked full time (87.7%), as public health technicians, nurses and health administrative officers (34.4, 23.3, and 21.7%, respectively), in provision of health service (59.2%) and 82.0% had ever been trained regarding PCU. More than a half of the respondents rated as high to very high score (4-5) and resulting with higher mean scores for the importance than the real practice of all 11 steps specified, except the second step: register/screening was rated as high real practice step (51.7%). Further analysis regarding to 45 activities listed in 11 steps revealed the 3 most important activities were 1) security/safety of services 2) core services activities 3) facilitating activities, whereas of the real practice, the 3 least ranks were 1) work evaluation 2) home visit summary report 3) 24-hour counseling by phone. Besides, the study showed statistically significant differences (p<0.05) in the important activity by age groups, marital status, educational level, job position, and duration of work at the PCU. Conclusion: This study revealed a set of highly important activities marked by PCT respondents which should be useful in developing a standard guideline performance indicators for those PCT members in the future and benefit in monitoring and evaluation, or for continuous job training. The low scoring practice activities stated, should be recognized and improved especially the highly important scoring set for building effective PCU teams.
Creative Commons License