Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้เสพแอมเฟตามีนในระยะถอนพิษยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors related to depression in amphetamine withdrawal patients
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุขเจริญ ตั้งวงษ์ไชย
Second Advisor
สรายุทธ์ บุญชัยพานิชวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.668
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้เสพแอมเฟตามีนในระยะถอนยาที่เข้ารับการรักษา ณ แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก ของโรงพยาบาลธัญญารักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยรายใหม่ที่ติดแอมเฟตามีน และมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้จำนวน 120 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มศึกษา (กลุ่มที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า) จำนวน 60 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม (กลุ่มที่ไม่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า) จำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามสภาวะทางจิต-สังคม (Phycho-social interview form) แบบสัมภาษณ์คัดกรองอาการทางจิตเวช (Screening interview of Mental disorder) แบบประเมินสำหรับความซึมเศร้า (Hamilton Rating Scale for Depression) และแบบประเมินอาการถอนยา (Amphetamine Withdrawal Quesionnaire) สถิติ ใช้ Univariate analysis เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่าง และค้นหาปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับภาวะซึมเศร้าในระยะถอนพิษยาด้วย Forword Multiple logistic regression จากการวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรเดี่ยวพบว่า ความเพียงพอของรายได้ ปริมาณการใช้แอมเฟตามีน/สัปดาห์ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้แอมเฟตามีน สถานที่ตั้งของแหล่งขายยาเสพติด ของทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความแตกต่างกันที่ระดับ .01 ผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุแบบลอจิสติค พบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้เสพแอมเฟตามีนในระยะถอนพิษยาที่ระดับ .001 คือ ปริมาณแอมเฟตามีนที่ใช้/สัปดาห์ และระยะเวลาในการใช้แอมเฟตามีน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to explore the factors related to depression in Amphetamine withdrawal patients at out-patient service of Thanyarak Hospital. The subjects of this study were 120 eligible patients. Sixty depressive patients were assinged to the study group and sixty non-depressive patients in the control group. The European Substance Use Database and Psycho social use history were used to collect the demographic data. The instruments used to assess depression and withdrawal symtoms were Hamiton Rating Scale for Depression Thai version (HAM-D) and Amphetamine Withdrawal Quesionnaire (AWQ) respectively. The result was analyzed to determine all descriptive information. Univariate analysis was done to compare all independent variables. Forword multiple logistic regression was performed to reveal the significant related to depression in Amphetamine withdrawal patients. The results of univariate analysis revealed that financial status, doses and duration of Amphetamine use, the market sourcing were significantly different between two groups of patients. (p<0.01). The result of forward multiple logistic regression showed that only dose of Amphetamine use was the only factor related to depression in Amphetamine withdrawal. (p<0.001).
Share
COinS