Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาภาวะซึมเศร้าในการดำเนินโรค ของผู้ป่วยถอนพิษยาแอมเฟตามีน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Depressive symptom in course of amphetamine detoxification
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดชา ลลิตอนันต์พงค์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตเวชศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.658
Abstract
ศึกษาระดับภาวะซึมเศร้าในการดำเนินโรคของผู้ป่วยถอนพิษยาแอมเฟตามีน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ ผู้ป่วยติดแอมเฟตามีนที่มารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยใน ณ โรงพยาบาลทหารเรือกรุงเทพ และมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดจำนวน 130 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป และแบบทดสอบ Hamilton Rating Scale for Depression ฉบับภาษาไทย (Thai HRSD) สถิติที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Fisher's exact test Friedman test และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีของ Wilcoxon signed ranks test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับภาวะซึมเศร้ามีแนวโน้มลดลงจากสัปดาห์ที่ 1 ไปถึงสัปดาห์ที่ 4 โดยสัปดาห์ที่ 1 ผู้ป่วยส่วนใหญ่มีภาวะซึมเศร้าเล็กน้อย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 49.2 รองลงมาคือ ไม่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า ร้อยละ 46.9 มีภาวะซึมเศร้าปานกลาง ร้อยละ 3.1 และมีภาวะซึมเศร้ารุนแรงร้อยละ 0.8 ในสัปดาห์ที่ 2 ผู้ป่วยส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.8 รองลงมาคือมีภาวะซึมเศร้าเล็กน้อย ร้อยละ 14.7 และมีภาวะซึมเศร้าปานกลาง ร้อยละ 1.5 ในสัปดาห์ที่ 3 และ 4 ผู้ป่วยส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.2 และ 96.2 ตามลำดับ รองลงมาคือมีภาวะซึมเศร้าเล็กน้อย ร้อยละ 3.8 และ 3.8 ตามลำดับ ผลของ Fried man test พบว่า ระดับภาวะซึมเศร้าในสัปดาห์ที่ 1-4 มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ผลของ Wilcoxon singed ranks test พบว่า ระดับภาวะซึมเศร้าในสัปดาห์ที่ 1 กับสัปดาห์ที่ 2 และสัปดาห์ที่ 2 กับสัปดาห์ที่ 3 มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 โดยระดับภาวะซึมเศร้าในสัปดาห์ที่ 2 น้อยกว่าสัปดาห์ที่ 1 และระดับภาวะซึมเศร้าในสัปดาห์ที่ 3 น้อยกว่าสัปดาห์ที่ 2
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the severity of depression in course of amphetamine withdrawal. The subjects of this study included 130 inpatients who were treated at Bangkok Navy Hospital by amphetamine use disorder and qualified according to this research criteria. The instruments imployed were a demographic questionnaire and the Thai version of Hamilton Rating Scale for Depression (Thai HRSD). Percentage, mean and standard deviation were computed. The data were analyzed by Fisher's exact test, Friedman test and Wilcoxon signed ranks test. This study found that the severity of depression tended to be from the first week till the fourth week. As can be seen from the first week, most of patients had mild depression 49.2%, followed orderly by non-depression 46.9%, moderate depression 3.1%, and severe depression 0.8%. In the second most of patients had non-depression 83.8%, followed orderly by mild depression 14.7% and moderate depression 1.5%. In the third and the fourth week, most of patients had non-depression in order to96.2% and 96.2%, followed orderly by mild depression in order to 3.8% and 3.8%. The friedman test indicated that the severity of depression in all 4 weeks were statistically different at the 0.01 level of confidence. The wilcoxon signed ranks test indicated that the severity of depression in the first week and the second week, and the second week and the third week were statistically different at the 0.001 level of confidence. In this result the severity of depression in the second week was less than the first and the third week was less than the second week.
Creative Commons License