Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มต่อภาวะวิตกกังวล-ซึมเศร้า ของนักศึกษาสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล วิทยาเขตอุเทนถวาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of group counseling on anxiety-depressive state of Rajamangala Institute of Technology Uthentawai Campus students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงใจ กสานติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตเวชศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.657
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม ต่อภาวะวิตกกังวล-ซึมเศร้าของนักศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล วิทยาเขตอุเทนถวาย ที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกและสมัครใจเข้าร่วมการทดลอง จำนวน 60 คน ใช้วิธีสุ่มอย่างแบบง่าย แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 30 คน คือ กลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม โดยผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้นำกลุ่ม สัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้งๆ ละ 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที รวม 4 ครั้ง กลุ่มควบคุมเข้ากลุ่มกิจกรรมจากชั่วโมงแนะแนวของสถานศึกษาตามปกติ สัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้งๆ ละ 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที รวม 4 ครั้ง นักศึกษาแต่ละคนจะได้รับการประเมินภาวะวิตกกังวล-ซึมเศร้า ก่อนและหลังการทดลองโดยแบบประเมินปัญหาสุขภาพ HRSR ของ Kasantikul et al. (1997) ซึ่งทดสอบความเชื่อมั่นของทั้งฉบับได้ค่า 0.90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยการทดสอบค่า t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลองนักศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนภาวะวิตกกังวล-ซึมเศร้าลดลง และแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 นักศึกษาในกลุ่มควบคุมมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนภาวะวิตกกังวล-ซึมเศร้า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบทั้งสองกลุ่มพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนภาวะวิตกกังวล-ซึมเศร้า ของนักศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองน้อยกว่าในกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To determine the effects of group counseling on anxiety-depressive state of the student. The subjects were 60 volunteers and eligible criteria student from Rajamangala Institute of Technology Uthentawai Campus. They were randomly assigned into 2 equal groups, each for 30 student. The student in the experimental group attended 4 group counseling sessions, once a week, each session for 1 1/2 hour, led by the by the researcher, while the student in the control group attended 4 group routine guidance service sessions, once a week, each session for 1 1/2 hour. The instrument used to measure anxiety-depressive state scores of both groups before and after the experiment was the HRSR scale (Kasantikul et al. 1997), tested reliability=0.90. Data were analyzed to determine statistical significance by using t-test. The result indicated that: the mean anxiety-depressive state score after the experiment was decreased significantly (p<.001) in the experimental group but not significantly decreased (p>.05) in the controlgroup and the mean anxiety-depressive state score of the experimental group was statistically lower than the control group. (p<.001).
Share
COinS