Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาต่อการดำเนินงานสุขภาพจิตโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of teachers in secondary school about school mental health activities
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
องอาจ วิพุธศิริ
Second Advisor
สมรัตน์ เลิศมหาฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์ชุมชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.646
Abstract
การศึกษานี้ เป็นการศึกษาเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาต่อการดำเนินงาานสุขภาพจิตโรงเรียนในด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการ ผลการดำเนินงานและภาพรวม จำนวน 70 ดัชนีสำคัญ และใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น เก็บข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนพฤศจิกายน 2544 ถึง มกราคม 2545 ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอนจาก 4 ภูมิภาค (8 จังหวัด 20 โรงเรียน) จำนวน 1,684 คน มีการตอบกลับของแบบสอบถาม 1,238 คน (ร้อยละ 73.5) สถิติที่ใช้เป็นสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ร้อยละ 66.2 มีอายุเฉลี่ย 42.9 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ 87.6 ดำรงตำแหน่งครูที่ปรึกษา ร้อยละ 81.7 มีประสบการณ์ในการเป็นครูเฉลี่ย 19.3 ปี เคยได้รับการอบรมด้านสุขภาพจิต ร้อยละ 42.7 เมื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ในด้านความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานสุขภาพจิตโรงเรียน พบว่า ทั้งในภาพรวมและทุกรายด้านกลุ่มครูที่ได้รับการอบรมและกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการจะมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าในกลุ่มครูที่ไม่ได้การอบรมและไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโครงการอย่างชัดเจน เมื่อนำมาพิจารณาความแตกต่างของความคิดเห็นในกลุ่มครูที่ได้รับการอบรมและกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ มีความแตกต่างจากกลุ่มครูที่ไม่ได้รับการอบรม และกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโครงการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.001) ทั้งในภาพรวมและทุกรายด้าน โดยมีความแตกต่างใน 70 ดัชนีสำคัญเป็นส่วนใหญ่ โดยเฉพาะการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมและป้องกันปัญหาสารเสพติดในชุมชน และควรมีการฝึกอบรมด้านสุขภาพจิตเพื่อความเข้าใจในหลักการและกระบวนการในการดำเนินงานสุขภาพจิตโรงเรียน ส่วนในด้านปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลในภาพรวม พบว่า อายุ ตำแหน่งปัจจุบัน ระยะเวลาดำรงตำแหน่ง ระดับชั้นที่สอน การได้รับการอบรมด้านสุขภาพจิต และประสบการณ์ในการเป็นครูมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) จากการศึกษานี้ แสดงให้เห็นถึงศักยภาพในการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานสุขภาพจิตโรงเรียนให้ประสบผลสำเร็จตามเป้าหมายที่วางไว้ การขยายผลการดำเนินงานสุขภาพจิตโรงเรียนโดยขยายผลการอบรมด้านสุขภาพจิตให้ครอบคลุมพื้นที่อย่างรวดเร็ว สมควรดำเนินการต่อไปเพื่อสร้างเสริมสุขภาพจิตที่ดีของครูและนักเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive study was to study the opinions of teachers in secondary school regarding four dimensions (70 key indicators): input, process, output and overall. The study was conducted during November 2001 to January 2002. There were 1,648 samples in four regions (eight provinces : twenty schools) and response rate was 73.5 %. Descriptive statistics and inferential statistics were used. The results of this study showed that the most of subjects was female (66.2 %), the average age was 42.9 years. Most of them finished Bachelor{174}s degree (87.6%), being advisory teachers 81.6%, having teaching experience 19.3 years in average and experiencing in mental health training 42.7%. It was found that overall and every dimension of the opinions in trained teachers were also higher than those non trained teachers statistically significant differences (p<.001) in opinions between participated and non participated schools for all dimensions. In terms of 70 key indicators, the top two ranking were found significantly for difference of promoting and preventing activities in solving student narcotic problems through community participating and training course in order to increase understanding of principle and process of School Mental Health Activities. The result reviewed that there were significantly different opinions in different age group, position, duration of holding position, teaching experience, level of teaching and training in Mental Health Activities (p< .05). The study showed the potential successful of developing Mental Health Activities successfully as the target by expanding School Mental Health Activities and training to cover all area rapidly in order to promote good mental heath for all teachers and students should be in the next step further.
Share
COinS