Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในการดูแลสุขภาพประชาชน อำเภอบ้านแพ้วและอำเภอกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Participation of the Sub-District Administrative Organization Members in Providing Healthcare to People of Bannphaeo and Kratumban District, Samutsakhon Province
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บดี ธนะมั่น
Second Advisor
อานนท์ วรยิ่งยง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์ชุมชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.636
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิก อบต. ในการดูแลสุขภาพประชาชนใน 5 ด้านได้แก่ การศึกษาชุมชน การวางแผน การดำเนินงาน การรับผลประโยชน์ และการติดตามและประเมินผล และเปรียบเทียบระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลสุขภาพของสมาชิก อบต. ตามปัจจัยลักษณะส่วนบุคคล, เศรษฐกิจและสังคม, ประสบการณ์ และสิ่งแวดล้อม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ สมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทั้งหมด 278 คน มีผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามกลับ 195 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิก อบต.อำเภอกระทุ่มแบนในการดูแลสุขภาพประชาชนโดยภาพรวมมากว่า สมาชิกอบต.อำเภอบ้านแพ้ว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.001) แต่ใน 5 ด้านพบว่า ด้านการดำเนินงาน มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p=0.003) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า สมาชิกอบต.บ้านแพ้วมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการมีส่วนร่วมมากที่สุดในด้านการรับผลประโยชน์ (3.50) ซึ่งต่างจากอำเภอกระทุ่มแบนพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดในด้านการดำเนินงาน (3.67) การเปรียบเทียบในการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิก อบต. พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิก อบต.อำเภอบ้านแพ้วในการดูแลสุขภาพประชาชนโดยภาพรวมมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ตาม อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ภูมิลำเนา ระยะเวลาอาศัยอยู่ในชุมชน การร่วมทำกิจกรรมด้านสาธารณสุขกับสถานีอนามัย การร่วมในกระบวนการบริหารจัดการกิจกรรมด้านสาธารณสุขกับโรงพยาบาลชุมชน การได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสาร และชั้นของ อบต. ส่วนคะแนนเฉลี่ยการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิก อบต. อำเภอกระทุ่มแบนในการดูแลสุขภาพประชาชนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ตามระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาดำรงตำแหน่ง การร่วมทำกิจกรรมด้านสาธารณสุขกับสถานีอนามัย การร่วมในกระบวนการบริหารจัดการกิจกรรมด้านสาธารณสุขกับสถานีอนามัย จำนวนหมู่บ้าน และรายได้ของ อบต. ปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลสุขภาพประชาชนที่พบมากที่สุดคือ การขาดความรู้/ประสบการณ์ รองลงมาคือ ขาดวัสดุอุปกรณ์/เทคโนโลยี และขาดงบประมาณในการสนับสนุน ข้อเสนอแนะควรพัฒนาความรู้ในเรื่องบทบาทหน้าที่ของสมาชิกอบต. ในงานสาธารณสุขและพัฒนาทักษะในกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม เพื่อการพัฒนางานสาธารณสุข และอบต. ควรส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้ประชาชนเข้ามีส่วนร่วมในด้านสาธารณสุขและการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง ครอบครัว และชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive study were to explore and compare the participation rates of members of sub-district administrative organization (MSAO) in supporting healthcare to people of Bannphaeo and Kratumban district in five dimensions: community assessment, planning, implementation, profit, follow up and evaluation. A total of 278 members of sub-district administrative organization were included for interviewing and 195 were respondents. The results of this study showed that the overall mean score of participation rate of MSAO at Kratumban district was higher than the rate of MSAO of Bannpheao district statistically significant difference (p<0.01). However, in terms of 5 dimensions there was only implementation dimension that had statistical significant difference between the two groups of MSAO (p=0.003). Further analysis revealed that the highest mean score rated by the MSAO of Bannpheao was profit (3.50) in contrast with the MSAO of Kratumban district significantly had given to implementation (3.67). The factors which influence to participation rate of MSAO of Bannphaeo district was their by age, education level, domicile, duration of residence, participation in public health center activities, participation in community hospital activities management, information, state of organization while the Kratumban’s was their education level, duration of work position, participation in public health center activities, participation in public health center activities management, number of village, income of organization. Major problems for the participation rate of MSAO were lack of knowledge, experiences, support budgets, and technologies. The recommendations from this research include improvement of knowledge about their roles in developing public health process. Sub-district Administrative Organization should promote and support people to be participate in health and healthcare for individual, and community.
Share
COinS