Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการภาวะฉุกเฉินทางการแพทย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The management of emergency medical services
Year (A.D.)
1989
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิสระ สุวรรณบล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1989.468
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพปัจจุบันของนโยบายแผนงานและการดำเนินงานของหน่วยต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการให้บริการทางการแพทย์ในภาวะฉุกเฉิน ตลอดจนปัญหาสาเหตุของปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไข เพื่อที่จะลดการเสี่ยงและอัตราการตายจากอุบัติเหตุหมู่และมหันตภัย โดยมีสมมุติฐานว่า ประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลในการให้บริการทางการแพทย์ในภาวะฉุกเฉินขึ้นอยู่กับการกำหนดนโยบายและแผนที่ชัดเจน การประสานงานและความร่วมมือ ตลอดจนการจัดสรรทรัพยากรของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า ประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของการจัดการภาวะฉุกเฉินทางการแพทย์ขึ้นอยู่กับการจัดการภาวะฉุกเฉินโดยส่วนรวม ซึ่งจากกรณีศึกษาพบว่า ทุกครั้งที่เกิดภัยพิบัติมีความไม่พร้อมเกี่ยวกับนโยบายและแผนที่ชัดเจน การประสานงานและความร่วมมือตลอดจนการจัดสรรทรัพยากรของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผู้วิจัยเสนอแนะให้ทบทวนกฎหมาย ระเบียบ ข้อบังคับที่เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย โดยมีการตรากฎหมายหรือปรับปรุงแก้ไข ระเบียบข้อบังคับให้มีความชัดเจน เหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับความเป็นจริง สามารนำไปประกาศใช้ได้ผลอย่างจริงจัง อีกทั้งเสนอแนะให้ฝ่ายตำรวจเป็นผู้จัดตั้งศูนย์อำนวยการร่วม การจัดการภาวะฉุกเฉินกรณีเกิดภัยพิบัติรายใหญ่ขึ้นเพื่อพิจารณาสั่งการ กำกับดูแลและปฏิบัติภาระหน้าที่ในการประสานนโยบาย แผนงาน แผนปฏิบัติ องค์การเกี่ยวกับเรื่องการป้องกัน และบรรเทาสาธารภัยให้มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผล|The objectives of this thesis are to investigate the current situation of policies, plans and the procedures of the organizations related to the management of emergency medical services, and to identify the problems and some recommendations on improvements in order to reduce the risk and mortality rate of the mass casualties from disasters. The hypothesis of the thesis is: The efficiency and effectiveness of the management of emergency medical services depend on the clear policies, plans, co-ordinations, co-operation and resources management of organizations involved. The result of the study can be succinctly summarized as follows: The efficiency and effectiveness of the management of emergency medical services depend on the aggregated management of emergency system. From case studies, it was found that the unpreparedness of the policies, plans, co-ordination, co-operation and resources management of organizations related. Some recommendations on improvements are that efficiency and effectiveness in the management of emergency medical services can be made to prevent people’s disaster by improving old laws and regulations about this matter. To make it clear, these must be improved by making specific laws and regulation which are suitable to improve the situation at present and for future. And our suggestion is that there should be an administrative center located in the Police Department. This center will be responsible for the directions, control, and operation of co-ordination of policies, plans and implement organizations concerned with the prevention and reduction of people’s disaster.
Share
COinS