Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวคิดทางกฎหมายในการจัดรูปที่ดินเพื่อพัฒนาเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The legal concept on land readjustment for urban development
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิทธิพล ศรีเสาวลักษณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.316
Abstract
การพัฒนาทางเศรษฐกิจอย่างรวดเร็วของประเทศไทยที่ผ่านมาส่งผลต่อการเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมากของจำนวนประชากรที่เข้ามาอยู่อาศัยหรือเข้ามาประกอบอาชีพในเมืองใหญ่ ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในการพัฒนาเมืองอย่างไม่มีประสิทธิภาพและขาดแคลนระบบสาธารณูปโภคแบะสาธารณูปการ ซึ่งการพัฒนาเมืองของประเทศไทยที่ผ่านมาก็ไม่มีการประสานให้เป็นหนึ่งเดียวกันระหว่างภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน และใช้วิธีการเวนคืนที่ดินเพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งพื้นที่ในการจัดทำระบบโครงสร้างพื้นฐานต่างๆ แต่การเวนคืนที่ดินก็ยังเป็นวิธีการที่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาทั้งการต่อต้านจากเจ้าของที่ดิน และภาครัฐที่ต้องเสียงบประมาณเป็นจำนวนมาก ทำให้มีการนำแนวคิดเรื่องการจัดรูปที่ดินเพื่อพัฒนาเมืองเข้ามาใช้ในประเทศไทยเพื่อแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าว ลักษณะสำคัญของการจัดรูปแบบที่ดินเพื่อพัฒนาเมืองคือเป็นวิธีการพัฒนาเมืองรูปแบบหนึ่งซึ่งยังคงกรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์สินของเจ้าของที่ดินเดิมก่อนการจัดทำโครงการไว้โดยมีการร่วมรับภาระและกระจายผลตอบแทนกันอย่างเป็นธรรม รวมทั้งเปิดโอกาสให้เจ้าของที่ดินมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินโครงการมากในขณะที่ภาครัฐก็มีส่วนร่วมทั้งในการควบคุมตรวจสอบและการดำเนินโครงการจัดรูปที่ดินในบางกรณี จึงเป็นการพัฒนาเมืองที่ใช้กันอย่างแพร่หลายในต่างประเทศ โดยเฉพาะในประเทศญี่ปุ่น สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมัน สาธารณรัฐจีนไต้หวัน และออสเตรเลีย การจัดรูปที่ดินเพื่อพัฒนาเมืองก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์อย่างมากต่อทั้งเจ้าของที่ดิน ต่อส่วนรวมและต่อภาครัฐ แต่ในทางตรงข้ามการจัดรูปแบบที่ดินก็มีผลกระทบต่อสิทธิเสรีภาพของเจ้าของที่ดินและผู้มีส่วนได้เสียอื่นด้วยเช่นกัน ดังนั้นร่างพระราชบัญญัติจัดรูปที่ดินเพื่อพัฒนาพื้นที่ พ.ศ...... ซึ่งจะประกาศเป็นกฎหมายใช้บังคับแก่ประชาชนในอนาคตนั้น จึงต้องมีการกำหนดมาตรการและบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่เหมาะสมในอันที่ประสานประโยชน์ของสาธาณะและประโยชน์ของเจ้าของที่ดินเข้าด้วยกัน อันเป็นจุดมุ่งหมายของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เพื่อให้การจัดรูปที่ดินเพื่อพัฒนาเมืองได้รับการยอมรับและนำไปปฏิบัติจากประชาชนและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The rapid economic development of Thailand has had a direct impact in increasing the number of people who imigrate to work and live in the major urban centres. This in tum features among the main reason for the haphazard nature of development of the urban areas mainly terms of creating a shortages of public utilities and public infrastructure. The strategy for urban development in Thailand has been unsuccessful because lack of effective co-operation between the public sector and the private sectors. The common approach to acquire land for constructing basic utilities in the past has been mainly by expropriation. This can be considered as an inappropriate way to solve the problem of land supply because the Government has to pay a huge amount of money to compensate the landowners. This has been the context which led to the emergence of the concept of the “Land Readjustment for Urban Development" in Thailand as a possible approach to solve the above-mentioned problems. Land readjustment is an alternative approach for urban land development, which has the advantage of maintaining the ownership of the landowners within the project area after the development completed. The concept is based on the principle of profit as well as cost sharing among the landowners who join the Land readjustment project. The procedure also allows landowners to participate in the process of the Land readjustment, while in some cases the public sector is allowed to monitor and supervise the process of implementation. The Land readjustment theory has been successfully adopted in many countries, especially in Japan, Germany. Taiwan and Australia. The concept of Land readjustment theory can be advantageous to the landowners, the community as well as the public c sector. However, given that the Land readjustment will result in some adjustments of the rights of the landowners and the concerned parties, Land Readjustment Act B.E… | which will be promulgated as a law in the future, should be carefully considered so that appropriate measures and statutes can be designed which can harmonize the public interests and the benefit of the landowners. It is one of the major expectation that this research will throw some light on ways that the concept of Land readjustment theory can become and acceptable tool and a feasible option which can be adopted by the people and the concerned organizations.
Creative Commons License