Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกระจายอำนาจในการตรากฎหมายให้ใช้บังคับผังเมืองรวมแก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Decentralization of a comprehensive plan law enactment for local administration
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภลักษณ์ พินิจภูวดล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.445
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มุ่งศึกษาถึงแนวนโยบายพื้นฐานของรัฐ หลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการในการกระจายอำนาจในการตรากฎหมายให้ใช้บังคับผังเมืองรวมแก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรค/แนวทางแก้ไขและข้อดี ข้อเสียของการกระจายอำนาจ รวมทั้งนำเสนอตัวอย่างการกระจายอำนาจการตรากฎหมายทั้งของไทยและต่างประเทศ โดยศึกษาเปรียบเทียบเพื่อหาแนวทางการกระจายอำนาจการตรากฎหมายให้ใช้บังคับผังเมืองรวมที่เหมาะสมแก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจากการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจุบันพระราชบัญญัติการผังเมือง พ.ศ. 2518 ที่บัญญัติเรื่อง การใช้บังคับผังเมืองรวมให้กระทำโดยกฎกระทรวงได้กำหนดให้ผังเมืองรวมที่อยู่ระหว่างการประกาศใช้ทั่วประเทศ มีอายุการใช้บังคับผังเมืองรวม 5 ปี และเมื่อครบกำหนดก็จะต้องมีการต่ออายุการใช้บังคับผังเมืองรวม แต่ในปัจจุบันผังเมืองรวมที่อยู่ระหว่างประกาศ จำนวน ร้อยละ 50 ได้หมดอายุลง และไม่สามารถต่ออายุการใช้บังคับผังเมืองรวมได้ทันภายในกำหนด จนเกิดผลกระทบต่อสิทธิและเสรีภาพของประชาชน และเมื่อได้ศึกษาถึงแนวนโยบายพื้นฐานของรัฐ หลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการในการกระจายอำนาจไปสู่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นและอำนาจในการตรากฎหมายลำดับรองเพื่อปฏิบัติตามภารกิจพื้นฐานของการดำรงชีวิตอยู่อย่างปกติสุขในสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดีขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นแล้ว การกระจายอำนาจให้องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นดำเนินการตราข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่นใช้บังคับผังเมืองรวมจะเป็นมาตรการด้านกฎหมายที่มีประสิทธิภาพและเหมาะสม เพื่อสนับสนุนให้กระบวนการจัดทำผังเมืองรวมเป็นไปตามเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมายว่าด้วยการกำหนดแผนและขั้นตอนการกระจายอำนาจให้แก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ดังนั้น ผู้วิจัยจึงสนับสนุนให้มีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติการผังเมือง พุทธศักราช 2518 ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบทบัญญัติเรื่องการใช้บังคับผังเมืองรวมที่กระทำได้เฉพาะกฎกระทรวง โดยกำหนดให้กระจายอำนาจการตรากฎหมายให้องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นสามารถออกข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่นใช้บังคับผังเมืองรวมได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to study the government basic policy method, rule and procedure to decentralize the authority to enact the city plan law for local administration, also study problems and the way to solve, best and weak points of the decentralization, furthermore, presents the examples of decentralize enactment both Thailand and Foreign Country by comparing study to find the proper ways for local administration. From the studying, at present 1975 city plan act which be prescribed city plan controls has been performed by ministerial order that city plan on during announce to use around country will take control on city plan for 5 years and when the expired date, have to extend the time. However, 50% of during announce city plan have been expired and unable to be extended to put in force on time until affecting to the human right and freedom, and also studying the government basic policy method, rule to decentralize the authority to enact the city plan law for local administration and the authority to enact the minor law to perform the normally basic living in good environment of local administration, find that decentralize the authority to local administration can enact local legal code to enforce all city plan which will be the efficient and suitable standard law to support the city plan setting process following on law intention to set plan and distribute the authority to local administration. Therefore, the researcher support to adjust 1975 city plan act related to the city plan enforcement which performed by ministerial order only by decentralize the authority to enact the law giving the local administration be able to create the local legal code to put in force on all city plan.
Share
COinS