Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบต่อหลักกฎหมายมหาชนอันเกิดจากคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญและองค์กรที่ทำหน้าที่ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ ตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย (ฉบับชั่วคราว พุทธศักราช 2549 และรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 / พูนเพิ่ม กฤษณะวณิช = The impact to the public law principle caused by the decisions of the constitutional court and organization forming as the constitutional court under the interim Constitution B.E. 2549 (2006) and the Constitution B.E. 2550 (2007)
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกรียงไกร เจริญธนาวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.401
Abstract
ศึกษาผลกระทบที่เกิดจากคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ โดยวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบอำนาจในการวินิจฉัยคดีของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ และคำวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญว่ามี คำวินิจฉัยใดที่มิได้เป็นไปตามหลักกฎหมายมหาชน อันเป็นหลักสากลที่ยอมรับกันในอารยประเทศ และส่งผลกระทบต่อหลักกฎหมายมหาชน โดยเฉพาะหลักการตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญ หลักการแบ่งแยกการใช้อำนาจ และหลักคุ้มครองสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชน จากการศึกษาพบว่า ผลกระทบที่เกิดจากคำวินิจฉัยศาลรัฐธรรมนูญและองค์กรที่ทำหน้าที่ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญตามรัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ศ. 2549 และรัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ศ. 2550 ก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อหลักกฎหมายมหาชนเป็นอย่างมาก ต่อหลักการตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญของกฎหมาย หลักการแบ่งแยกอำนาจและหลักการคุ้มครองสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชน จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะดังนี้1) เนื่องจากรัฐธรรมนูญทั้งสองฉบับมีแหล่งที่มาที่ไม่ถูกต้องตามกระบวนการประชาธิปไตย และมีบทบัญญัติหลายส่วนไม่สอดคล้องตามหลักการประชาธิปไตย และหลักกฎหมายมหาชน การปรับบทบัญญัติกับคดีของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ จึงเพียงยืนยันว่าชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญเท่านั้น อาจไม่สอดคล้องกับหลักการประชาธิปไตยและหลักกฎหมายมหาชน จึงควรยกเลิกรัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ศ. 2549 และรัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ศ. 2550 และร่างรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับใหม่ โดยสามารถนำเอารัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 ซึ่งส่วนมากมีความสอดคล้องกับหลักประชาธิปไตยและหลักกฎหมายมหาชนดีแล้วมาเป็นฐาน 2) ควรเพิ่มจำนวนตุลาการรัฐธรรมนูญด้านรัฐศาสตร์ให้เพิ่มมากขึ้น เพื่อทำให้การพิจารณาคดีที่เกี่ยวด้วยการเมือง เป็นไปด้วยความถูกต้องชอบธรรมมากยิ่งขึ้น 3) ควรมีรายงานผลการวินิจฉัยคดีประจำปีต่อรัฐสภา เพื่อให้รัฐสภาได้มีโอกาสวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ กระบวนการพิจารณาและผลการพิจารณาคดีของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ 4) จากปัญหาการใช้และการตีความกฎหมายที่เบี่ยงไปจากทฤษฎีหลักการใช้ และการตีความกฎหมายมหาชน จึงจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งที่คณะนิติศาสตร์ทุกสถาบัน ควรจะให้ความสำคัญกับการเรียนการสอน ทฤษฎีหลักการใช้และการตีความกฎหมายมหาชน เพราะผลกระทบที่เกิดจากคำวินิจฉัยของศาลมีกว้างขวาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate into the impact caused by the decision of the Constitutional Court by comparative study between the adjudication power vested by the Constitution and the judgment of Constitutional Court in the aspect of the compliance to the acceptable general principle of public law and its impact on the public law principles including to principle of constitutionality, principle of separation of power and the protection of civil liberties principle. The research shows that the decisions of the Constitutional Court and the organization forming as the Constitutional court under the Interim Constitution B.E. 2549 and Constitution B.E. 2550 effected significantly to the public law principle including to principle of constitutionality, principle of separation of power and the protection of civil liberties principle. The recommendation therefore, Firstly, Since the Interim Constitution B.E. 2549 and the Constitution B.E. 2550 was drafted and promulgated under the serious undemocratic environment and provide various provisions contradict to the principle of public law and democratic regime, The law application is only subjected to the constitutional provision but not also compliance with principle of public law and democratic regime. Thus it should be repealed and draft again by using the Constitution B.E. 2540 which is more appropriated as a main model. Secondly, It should increase the number of Justice who specialized in politics for more validity and legitimacy in considering the case highly involved to the politics. Thirdly, It should have the annual report of the Constitutional court presented to the parliament for reviewing and commendation. Fourthly, The related Law faculty in all universities should give more attention to the study of theory and application of public law interpretation because there are significant impact from the judgment of the Constitutional court.
Share
COinS