Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของประกาศและคำสั่งคณะรัฐประหารโดยศาลปกครอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The control of legality of the announcements and orders of the Coup d'Etat Council by the administrative court
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกรียงไกร เจริญธนาวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.371
Abstract
ศึกษาเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางในการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดคดีของศาล กรณีการควบคุมความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของประกาศและคำสั่งคณะรัฐประหารโดยศาลปกครอง ทั้งในเรื่องอำนาจศาล เงื่อนไขการฟ้องคดี และการวินิจฉัยเนื้อหาแห่งคดี จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า ศาลปกครองมีอำนาจตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของประกาศและคำสั่งคณะรัฐประหาร ที่มีสถานะหรือมีค่าบังคับทางกฎหมายเทียบได้กับนิติกรรมทางปกครอง ที่ออกโดยฝ่ายปกครองในภาวะปกติ โดยอำนาจที่คณะรัฐประหารหรือหัวหน้าคณะรัฐประหารใช้ในการออกประกาศและคำสั่งดังกล่าว เป็นอำนาจทางปกครองและในการออกประกาศหรือคำสั่งฉบับนั้น ย่อมจะถือได้ว่า คณะรัฐประหารหรือหัวหน้าคณะรัฐประหารอยู่ในฐานะฝ่ายปกครอง กรณีที่มีบทบัญญัติของรัฐธรรมนูญ กำหนดให้ถือว่า ประกาศและคำสั่งคณะรัฐประหารชอบด้วยกฎหมายและชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญ เป็นเพียงการรับรองสถานะหรือค่าบังคับทางกฎหมาย ของประกาศและคำสั่งคณะรัฐประหารในทางรูปแบบ โดยให้มีผลบังคับใช้ได้เช่นเดียวกับนิติกรรม ทางปกครองที่ออกโดยฝ่ายปกครองในภาวะปกติเท่านั้น ไม่มีผลเป็นการยกเว้นหรือจำกัดขอบเขตอำนาจศาลปกครอง ในการตรวจสอบและวินิจฉัยเพิกถอนประกาศและคำสั่งคณะรัฐประหารที่ไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมาย หลักเกณฑ์ทางกฎหมายที่ใช้พิจารณาเขตอำนาจศาล เงื่อนไขการฟ้องคดีและวินิจฉัย เนื้อหาแห่งคดี ย่อมใช้หลักเกณฑ์เดียวกับการตรวจสอบกฎและคำสั่งทางปกครอง ที่ออกโดยฝ่ายปกครองในภาวะปกติ ซึ่งมีลักษณะเช่นเดียวกับหลักกฎหมายปกครองฝรั่งเศสและเยอรมัน แต่ถ้าหากเป็นประกาศและคำสั่งคณะรัฐประหาร ซึ่งออกตามความจำเป็นเร่งด่วนในระหว่างที่เกิดวิกฤติการณ์ร้ายแรง และเป็นกรณีที่กฎหมายลายลักษณ์อักษรของไทยมิได้บัญญัติไว้ ศาลปกครองจำต้องวินิจฉัยวางแนวเพื่อพัฒนาเป็นหลักกฎหมายปกครองทั่วไป เช่นเดียวกับหลักกฎหมายทั่วไปของฝรั่งเศส ตามทฤษฎีว่าด้วยสถานการณ์พิเศษ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study and purpose the judicial power regarding the control of legality of the announcements and orders of the Coup d'Etat Council; the question of jurisdiction, the question of the prosecution’s condition and the question of the judgment’s process. The results of research are following. The administrative court has jurisdiction to consider the question of legality of the announcements and the orders of the Coup d'Etat Council. The hierarchy of the announcements and the orders of the Coup d'Etat Council as equal as administrative acts which are issued by administrative agencies in the normal situation. The power of the Coup d'Etat Council in issuing the announcements and the orders is also the administrative power. Then the status of the Coup d'Etat Council should be considered as the administrative bodies in the normal situation. The case of the stating by the Constitution that the announcements and the orders of the Coup d'Etat Council are always constitutionality and legality. This context is simply to ensure that the forms of announcements and the orders are constitutionality and legality. By which can enforce as an administrative act in the normal situation. So, it can not be a way to exempt the control of the legality from the administrative court. The legal principle applied to the question of jurisdiction, the question of the prosecution’s condition and the question of the judgment’s process must be the same procedure and principle as the principle of the administrative act’s control in the normal situation which is similar with the German and French principle. Nevertheless, in the case of the announcements and the orders of the Coup d'Etat Council are issued in the emergency situation such as during the political crises, without the text written by law, the administrative court has to make the interpretative decision in the way to develop the administrative law principle same as the french “Théorie des circonstances exceptionnelles".
Creative Commons License