Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการจัดหาและบริหารจัดการที่ดินของการทางพิเศษแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal problems on land providing and management of Expressway Authority of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิทธิพล ศรีเสาวลักษณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.326
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เป็นการศึกษาปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการจัดหาและการบริหารจัดการที่ดินของการทางพิเศษแห่งประเทศไทย ซึ่งเป็นรัฐวิสาหกิจที่จัดตั้งขึ้นโดยกฎหมายเฉพาะตามประกาศของคณะปฏิวัติฉบับที่ 290 และพระราชบัญญัติการทางพิเศษแห่งประเทศไทย พ.ศ. 2550 เพื่อให้ทราบปัญหาและอุปสรรค รวมถึงแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าว เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุดทั้งแก่ประชาชนและการทางพิเศษแห่งประเทศไทย จากการศึกษาพบว่า แต่เดิมบทบัญญัติที่ให้อำนาจแก่การทางพิเศษแห่งประเทศไทยยังไม่มีความชัดเจนเพียงพอ ทั้งในเรื่องของการจัดหาและการบริหารจัดการที่ดิน จึงก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติของเจ้าหน้าที่ ต่อมาได้มีพระราชบัญญัติการทางพิเศษแห่งประเทศไทย พ.ศ. 2550 ใช้บังคับและให้อำนาจในการจัดหาและบริหารจัดการที่ดินซึ่งรวมถึงการพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์เพิ่มขึ้น ทำให้การทางพิเศษแห่งประเทศไทยสามารถบริหารจัดการที่ดินที่ได้จัดหามาได้กว้างขวางขึ้น แต่เนื่องจากเป็นรัฐวิสาหกิจที่ต้องอยู่ภายใต้ระบบราชการ การจัดหาและการบริหารจัดการที่ดินจึงมีข้อจำกัดในเรื่อง การบริหารจัดการที่ดินที่จัดหามาโดยการเวนคืนอาจถูกเรียกคืนได้ การปฏิบัติหน้าที่เพื่อให้เป็นไปตามกฎหมายกฎข้อบังคับ และมติคณะรัฐมนตรี รวมทั้งขอบวัตถุประสงค์และอำนาจหน้าที่ตามพระราชบัญญัติการทางพิเศษแห่งประเทศไทย พ.ศ. 2550 การทางพิเศษแห่งประเทศไทย จึงต้องมีนโยบายที่แน่นอน มีความชัดเจนในการเสนอโครงการต่อคณะรัฐมนตรี และจะต้องมีการแก้ไขบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายบางประการด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is the research of the legal problems on land providing and management of the Expressway authority of thailand (EXAT), a state enterprise established by the virtue of the National Executive Council Announcement No. 290 and substituted by the Expressway Authority of Thailand Act, B.E. 2550, in order to know the problems and obstacles of such proceedings as well as to propose their solutions to maximize the benefit of the public and the EXAT. According to the research, it is found that the provisions of law concerning land providing and management according to the National Executive council Announcement No. 290 is rather obvious, resulting to the difficulties to the officials to perform their duties. Then after the Expressway Authority of Thailand Act, B.E. 2550, authorizing the EXAT to procure and manage lands including to develop real properties has been substituted to the old law, the EXAT has been able to manage the acquired lands in more intensive ways. Nevertheless, the EXAT is a state enterprise under the bureaucracy; there are still some limitations both in the acquisition and the management of acquired lands. Accordingly, in order to perform duties in accordance with law, regulations and the resolutions of the cabinet to achieve the objectives of the EXAT, the EXAT has to have a clear and certain policy when proposing a project for the approval of the cabinet and some provisions of law have to be revised.
Creative Commons License