Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบทางด้านกฎหมายต่อประเทศไทยในการเข้าเป็นภาคีอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่อยู่ใต้น้ำ ค.ศ. 2001
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal implications concerning Thailand’s ratification of the convention on the protection of the underwater cultural heritage 2001
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ปัจจุสานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.278
Abstract
ศึกษาถึงผลกระทบทางด้านกฎหมายต่อประเทศไทยในการเข้าเป็นภาคีอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่อยู่ใต้น้ำ ค.ศ.2001 ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่าการเข้าร่วมในอนุสัญญาฯ ดังกล่าว ย่อมก่อให้เกิดผลดี แก่ประเทศไทยในการดำเนินการตามกรอบนโยบายของมาตรการในการคุ้มครองมรดก ทางวัฒนธรรมที่อยู่ใต้น้ำให้เป็นไปในทิศทางสากลและมีความเป็นมาตรฐานระหว่างประเทศ ถึงอย่างไรก็ตาม การที่ประเทศไทยเข้าร่วมเป็นภาคีในอนุสัญญาฯ จะทำให้ประเทศไทย มีพันธกรณีในการอนุวัติการกฎหมายโดยจะต้องทำการปรับปรุงหรือแก้ไขกฎหมายภายใน ให้มีความสอดคล้องและเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกับอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองมรดก ทางวัฒนธรรมที่อยู่ใต้น้ำที่อยู่ใต้น้ำฉบับนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the legal implications concerning Thailand’s ratification of the Convention on the protection of the underwater cultural heritage 2001. The results of the study reveal that the implication in the participation in this Convention will be benefits for Thailand incompliance with underwater cultural heritage protection policy under universal tendency and international standard. However, if Thailand be a party of this Convention, Thailand will obliged to implement some provisions of this Convention through amendment or enactment the national laws and regulations that be in agreement with Convention on the protection of the underwater cultural heritage.
Creative Commons License