Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การให้เอกชนมีส่วนร่วมในการจดทะเบียนสิทธิและนิติกรรมเกี่ยวกับอสังหาริมทรัพย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Private participation in the registration of real estate transactions
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำเรียง เมฆเกรียงไกร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.375
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ผู้เขียนมุ่งศึกษาถึงอำนาจหน้าที่ของเจ้าพนักงานที่ดินและการให้เอกชนเข้ามีส่วนร่วมในการจดทะเบียนสิทธิและนิติกรรมเกี่ยวกับที่ดิน ซึ่งเอกชนที่ผู้เขียนมุ่งศึกษานั้นจำกัดเพียงทนายความและผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพที่ได้รับอนุญาต และการมีส่วนร่วมของเอกชนในขั้นตอนของการสอบสวนสิทธิและจัดทำสัญญา จากการศึกษาพบว่า ในต่างประเทศเอกชนซึ่งเป็นทนายความหรือผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพที่ได้รับอนุญาตเป็นผู้ดำเนินการสอบสวนสิทธิและจัดทำสัญญาให้แก่คู่กรณี ส่วนพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่หรือนายทะเบียนมีหน้าที่รับจดทะเบียนเท่านั้น และในต่างประเทศได้มีกฎหมายควบคุมดูแลทนายความหรือผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพที่ได้รับอนุญาตอย่างชัดเจน ส่วนในประเทศไทยพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่มีความรับผิดชอบและหน้าที่เกี่ยวข้องในทุกขั้นตอน คือ การสอบสวนสิทธิ การจัดทำสัญญาและการจดทะเบียน แม้กรมที่ดินได้ออกระเบียบและประกาศเรื่อง การให้ภาคเอกชนหรือประชาชนทั่วไปมีส่วนร่วมในการจัด เตรียมคำขอ สัญญา หรือบันทึกข้อตกลงในการขอจดทะเบียนสิทธิและนิติกรรมเกี่ยวกับที่ดินหรืออสังหาริมทรัพย์อื่นในปีพ.ศ. 2547 และในทางปฏิบัติมีประชาชนบางส่วนที่ได้ติดต่อทนายความให้ดำเนินการจัดเตรียมสัญญาให้ แต่ระเบียบและประกาศดังกล่าวไม่มีข้อกำหนดที่ชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์การให้เอกชนมีส่วนร่วม พนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ยังคงมีหน้าที่และต้องรับผิดชอบต่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามที่กำหนดไว้ในประมวลกฎหมายที่ดินเช่นเดิมดังนั้นจึงไม่เป็นการช่วยลดขั้นตอนและความรับผิดชอบของพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่หรือระยะเวลาในการจดทะเบียน รวมทั้งไม่สนันบสนุนให้สิทธิในที่ดินของประชาชนมีความมั่นคงมากขึ้น และไม่เป็นการคุ้มครองแก่ประชาชนที่จะใช้บริการของเอกชนด้วย ดังนั้น จึงสมควรมีบทบัญญัติให้ชัดเจนเพื่อกำหนดคุณสมบัติ หลักเกณฑ์ หน่วยงานที่ควบคุมดูแล มาตรการการควบคุมเอกชนที่จะเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการจดทะเบียนสิทธิและนิติกรรมเกี่ยวกับอสังหาริมทรัพย์ในขั้นตอนการสอบสวนสิทธิและการจัดทำสัญญา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis focuses on the authorities and responsibilities of the Land registrars in the registrations of real estate transactions and the rules and regulations on the private sector's participation in connection therewith. In this thesis, the private sector means lawyers and other licensed professionals participating in the process of investigations of the related rights and preparations of the transactional documents. Based on the study, it appears that in other countries, the private sector engages in investigations all background facts, gathering information and requesting relevant evidence documents related to the real property in question and ultimately preparing the transactional documents, the land registrar is, however, responsible for the registration only. Moreover, there is specific law and regulations governing the private sector's professional conduct. In Thailand, the land registrar is responsible for and engages in all steps of the real estate registration i.e. investigation, transactional document preparation and registration of the transaction. Even though, in 2004 the Land Department of Thailand issued the announcement and regulation on private participation in preparation of application forms, transactional documents or memorandas relating to real estate transaction registrations, and, in practice, the private sector also involves in the process of investigation and transactional document preparation for applicants, the announcement and regulation lack the clarifications on rules and requirements for such private sector's participation. Thus, the authorities and responsibilities of the Land registrars remain as required by the Land Code that means the time consuming registration processes still vest in the registrars alone. Also, there is no measure to protect the applicants who suffer from the unprofessional or bad services provided by the private sector. Thus, qualifications, regulations, supervisory bodies and monitoring system in relation to the private sector’s participation in registration of real estate transactions should be adopted in order to solve the above problems.
Creative Commons License