Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบังคับใช้กฎหมายของกรมสอบสวนคดีพิเศษกรณีความผิดเกี่ยวกับการเสนอราคาต่อหน่วยงานของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Enforcing law of Department of Special Investigation a study of ofference relating to government agency bidding offense
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.363
Abstract
ปัจจุบันการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับการเสนอราคาต่อหน่วยงานของรัฐ ได้สร้างความเสียหายต่อรัฐและเอกชนเป็นจำนวนมาก ทำให้รัฐต้องสูญเสียงบประมาณสูงเกินกว่าที่ควรจะเป็น เพราะหากมีการแข่งขันอย่างเสรี ผู้ที่เสนอราคาต่ำก็จะเป็นผู้ได้งานไป แต่เมื่อมีการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับการเสนอราคาต่อหน่วยงานของรัฐเกิดขึ้น ราคาที่เสนอจึงไม่ใช่ราคาต่ำสุดก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายต่อรัฐในด้านงบประมาณ นอกจากนี้งานที่ประมูลได้จากกระทำความผิด ค่าจ้างส่วนหนึ่งต้องไปจ่ายแก่เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐหรือนักการเมืองตามที่ได้ตกลงกันไว้ ทำให้ผู้ที่ได้รับการประมูลงานจำเป็นต้องลดมาตรฐานของสิ่งก่อสร้างเพื่อประหยัดต้นทุน ชดเชยกับเงินที่ได้เสียไป ทำให้งานต่างๆ ของรัฐที่เกิดจากการประมูลในลักษณะนี้ไม่มีคุณภาพและความมั่นคงแข็งแรงเพียงพอ ด้วยเหตุนี้ กรมสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ กระทรวงยุติธรรม จึงได้กำหนดความผิดเกี่ยวกับการเสนอราคาต่อหน่วยงานของรัฐไว้ในบัญชีท้าย ของพระราชบัญญัติการสอบาวนคดีพิเศษ พ.ศ. 2547 แต่การบังคับใช้กฎหมายต่อความผิดนี้มีปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติอยู่หลายประการ เช่น ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับอิทธิพลของผู้กระทำความผิด ซึ่งมักจะเป็นเจ้าพนักงานที่มีตำแหน่งสูง หรือนักการเมือง ปัญหาในเรื่องการแสวงหาพยานหลักฐาน ปัญหาในเรื่องการดำเนินการกับทรัพย์สินซึ่งมักจะมีการปกปิด เปลี่ยนสภาพ และเคลื่อนย้ายอย่างรวดเร็ว การทำงานในลักษณะการประสานงานระหว่างหน่วยงาน เช่น กรมสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ สำนักงานอัยการสูงสุด สำนักงาน ปปช. สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ และสำนักงาน ปปง. ก็มักจะมีขั้นตอนยุ่งยาก บางครั้งไม่สามารถเอาผิดกับผู้กระทำความผิดทั้งหมดได้ เนื่องจากศักยภาพของผู้กระทำความผิดมิได้ด้อยไปว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐเลย ดังนั้นเพื่อความเหมาะสมในการบังคับกฎหมายต่อการกระทำความผิดประเภทนี้ การแสวงหามาตรการที่เหมาะสม เช่น การทำงานในลักษณะ Task Force ซึ่งประกอบด้วย เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้มีความเชี่ยวชาญจากหน่วยงานต่างๆ ดังที่ได้กล่าวมาแล้วหน่วยงานละ 1 คน โดยมีกรมสอบสวนคดีพิเศษเป็นแกนกลาง นอกจากคณะทำงานลักษณะนี้จะสามารถปฏิบัติได้อย่างรวดเร็ว สามารถนำเอาความรู้เฉพาะของแต่ละหน่วยงานมาประสานร่วมกันแล้ว ยังสามารถเป็นตัวเชื่อมต่อกับหน่วยงานของตนได้อย่างดี ทำให้สามารถบังคับใช้กฎหมายต่อความผิดเกี่ยวกับเสนอราคาของรัฐได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น ซึ่งมาตรการดังกล่าวได้มีการปฏิบัติมาแล้วในต่างประเทศอย่างได้ผล วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ศึกษาถึงกฎหมายของแต่ละหน่วยงาน ที่สามารถนำไปใช้เพื่อสร้างมาตรการทำงานแบบ Task Force ได้ในทางปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
It can be said committing an offense relating to government agency bidding at present causes a lot of damages to both public and private Sectors an the large amount of budget-lost. This come from the reason that if there is a fare competition the lowest price competitor will win the competition. If the offence relating to government agency bidding is committed in this case the winning competitor is not the one who offer the lowest price this causes a lot of damages to State-Budget has to give to the Officers or Politicians as agreed so it is necessary for the unlawful winning-competitions to reduce the quality of work for saving his budgets this causes disqualification work. From this reasons the Department of Special Investigation has to provide the offence relating to government agency bidding in the list of offenses connected with Special Investigation Act B.E. 2547 beet as the matter of fact enforcing law on this offense causes a lot of problems such as problem on influenced-person who committed crimes because most of them are high-raking officers and politicians, problem on evidence-finding, problem on assets proceeding which are concealed by the Attorney General Thailand, Office of National Anti-Corruption, Office of National Police and Office of Anti-Money Laundering have many legal steps proceeding because the capability of the offenders are the same as state-officers. The suitable measures such as using Task Force which consists of expect officers from the various concerning agencies to join team together and the Department of Special Investigation is the center not only speedy working but also joining the differences expertise together this will bring more sufficient law enforcement against the offence relating to Government Agent bidding. This measure also meets success in foreign countries. So this thesis focuses on finding the suitable measure on enforcing law by Task Force.
Creative Commons License