Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบังคับใช้กฎหมายการจัดสรรที่ดิน : ศึกษากรณีปัญหาการจัดตั้งและการบริหารนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Real estate law enforcement : case studies problems in establishment and administration of housing estate juristic person
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิทธิพล ศรีเสาวลักษณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.260
Abstract
ศึกษาความไม่สมบูรณ์ของพระราชบัญญัติการจัดสรรที่ดิน พ.ศ. 2543 ซึ่งมีส่วนทำให้เกิดปัญหาและมีผลกระทบต่อการบังคับใช้กฎหมายฉบับนี้ จึงได้ศึกษาแนวทางในการทบทวนแก้ไขในเรื่อง การบำรุงรักษาสาธารณูปโภคและบริการสาธารณะ เพื่อให้มีความสมบูรณ์มากยิ่งขึ้น ก่อให้เกิดความเป็นธรรมแก่ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องทุกฝ่าย จากการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ความไม่สมบูรณ์ของกฎหมายก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในเรื่อง การนำกฎหมายไปบังคับใช้กับสภาพปัญหาปัจจุบัน เนื่องจากมาตรการที่กำหนดไว้ในเรื่องการจัดตั้งและการบริหารนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร ยังไม่เพียงพอที่จะคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้ซื้อที่ดินจัดสรรได้ ผู้วิจัยจึงได้เสนอแนะให้แก้ไขบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายดังกล่าว ให้สามารถคุ้มครองสิทธิประโยชน์ของผู้ซื้อที่ดินจัดสรร ด้วยการกำหนดให้ผู้จัดสรรที่ดินเลือกวิธีบำรุงรักษาสาธารณูปโภค ตั้งแต่ใช้ในชั้นยื่นขออนุญาตต่อคณะกรรมการจัดสรรที่ดิน ให้ผู้จัดสรรที่ดินมีหน้าที่ดำเนินการจดทะเบียนจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลแทน โดยไม่ต้องขอมติจากผู้ซื้อที่ดินจัดสรร มีการลงโทษทางอาญาเมื่อผู้จัดสรรที่ดินละเลยต่อหน้าที่ตามกฎหมาย นอกจากนี้ยังได้กำหนดให้มีผู้บริหารนิติบุคคลแบบมืออาชีพด้านบริหารชุมชน ภายใต้การควบคุมการบริหารงานของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน และมติของที่ประชุมใหญ่แห่งสมาชิกนิติบุคคล และกำหนดให้หนี้บุริมสิทธิ์ในมูลรักษาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ที่ได้แจ้งให้รับการจดทะเบียนสิทธิและนิติกรรมแล้วอยู่ในลำดับก่อนหนี้จำนอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To scrutinize the imperfectness of the Land Development Act, B.E. 2543 (2000) which partially causes problems and affects of the law enforcement of this act. It leads to the study of the maintenance of public facilities and public services more efficiency by mean of implementation and being fair to all relevant parties. The research found that the imperfectness of this Act has caused many problems including the law enforcement. As the measures for the Establishment and the Administration of Housing Estate Juristic Person inadequate for the protection of purchaser. The researcher has proposed measures to revise this act in order to protect people who buy the allotted land, in particular, to the Land developer must choice the method in maintenance the infrastructure of project when the land developer submit the project to the Provincial Land Development Commission and the land developer must registe to set the housing estate juristic person by not allow vote from the purchaser of the developed land. There is The punishment when the land developer not follow on this duty, in excluding to provide for the professional executive of community, to control the administration by the developed-estate excutive committee and under the supervision of the general meeting of the member, and to provide for the preferential right on account of the preservation of an improvable property upwards may have The registration of rights and juristic acts are before the hypothecate.
Creative Commons License