Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการทางกฎหมายเพื่อการพัฒนาเมืองใหม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The legal measures for new town development
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิทธิพล ศรีเสาวลักษณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.256
Abstract
ศึกษาถึงหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการในการพัฒนาพื้นที่ทางกายภาพ เพื่อการพัฒนาเมืองใหม่ตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการผังเมือง ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรค รวมทั้งนำเสนอตัวอย่างการพัฒนาเมืองใหม่ทั้งของไทยและต่างประเทศ และศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับการพัฒนาเมืองใหม่ ในร่างพระราชบัญญัติการพัฒนาเมืองและพื้นที่เฉพาะ พ.ศ. ... เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาเมืองใหม่ที่เหมาะสมกับประเทศไทย จากการศึกษาพบว่า การวางผังเมือง การกำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่ การกำหนดทิศทางการขยายตัวของเมือง การกำหนดประเภทการใช้ที่ดินในพื้นที่ส่วนต่างๆ ของเมือง การจัดทำโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและการพัฒนาทางกายภาพ ต้องดำเนินการตามพระราชบัญญัติ การผังเมือง พ.ศ. 2518 ซึ่งการพัฒนาเมืองใหม่ตามพระราชบัญญัติดังกล่าว ยังมีปัญหาและอุปสรรคหลายประการ เช่น ปัญหาที่เกิดจากองค์กรที่ทำหน้าที่ในการพัฒนาเมือง ปัญหางบประมาณ ในการพัฒนาเมือง ปัญหาการขาดมาตรการส่งเสริมและจูงใจ ทำให้การพัฒนาเมืองยังไม่เกิดผลดีเท่าที่ควร และเมื่อได้ศึกษาถึงหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการในการพัฒนาเมืองใหม่ตามร่างพระราชบัญญัติการพัฒนาเมืองและพื้นที่เฉพาะ พ.ศ. ... เช่น การกำหนดให้มีองค์การพัฒนาเมืองและพื้นที่เฉพาะเป็นหน่วยงานกลาง ทำหน้าที่ในการพัฒนาเมืองใหม่ การกำหนดให้มีกองทุนเพื่อการพัฒนาเมืองและพื้นที่เฉพาะ การกำหนดให้มีบรรษัทพัฒนาเมืองเพื่อทำหน้าที่ในการพัฒนาพื้นที่ทางกายภาพในเชิงธุรกิจ จะเป็นแนวทางที่เหมาะสมกับการพัฒนาเมืองใหม่ของไทย ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงสนับสนุนให้มีการจัดทำพระราชบัญญัติการพัฒนาเมืองและพื้นที่เฉพาะ พ.ศ. ... และเสนอให้นำหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการในการพัฒนาเมืองของต่างประเทศ เช่น ข้อกำหนดการใช้ประโยชน์ในที่ดิน มาตรการส่งเสริมและจูงใจ หรือมาตรการทางภาษี มาใช้ในการพัฒนาเมืองใหม่ของไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study rules and procedures of physical development for new town development under the Town Planning Act B.E. 2518 (1975). Problems, obstacles, and examples of new town both in thai and foreign laws are investigated, discussed, and compared to the Town Development and Special Zone Draft Act, B.E … in order to shed light on how to work out appropriately in accordance with thai legal system. The study has revealed that the urban planning, the method to develop and expand town and the guideline for urban development, zoning ordinance infrastructure and physical development be conducted in accordance with the Town Planning Act, B.E. 2518 (1975). However, the Act set forth has been fraught with difficulties : the problem involving organs and budget, lacking of promotion and persuade ; consequence, this town development cannot be exercised in a practical sense. In addition, the more study of procedures under the Town Development and Special Zone draft act above, a new act can be enacted in implementation of new town development by setting of a specific body to serve as a central agency, a town development fund, and urban development corporation (UDC) appropriately in accordance with thai legal system. This is therefore recommended that the new Town Development and Special Zone Act, B.E … should be enacted and adapted with the concerning procedures in foreign countries, namely zoning ordinance promotion and persuade measures and tax measures for new town development.
Creative Commons License