Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาทตามมาตรา 11 (1) แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quasi-judicial council according to section 11 (1) of Act on Establishment of Administrative Courts and Administrative Court Procedure B.E. 2542
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.247
Abstract
พระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 บัญญัติไว้ในมาตรา 11 (1) ให้คดีพิพาทที่เกี่ยวกับคำวินิจฉัยของคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาท อยู่ในเขตอำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีของศาลปกครองสูงสุด โดยที่ประชุมใหญ่ตุลาการในศาลปกครองสูงสุด จะต้องเป็นผู้ประกาศกำหนดว่าการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งหรือคำวินิจฉัย ของคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาทใดบ้าง ที่จะอยู่ในเขตอำนาจการพิจารณาคดีของศาลปกครองสูงสุด ซึ่งในปัจจุบันนี้ยังไม่ปรากฏว่ามีการประกาศตามมาตรา 11 (1) แต่อย่างใด ประกอบกับการพิจารณาว่าคณะกรรมการใดเป็นคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาทนั้น ยังคงเป็นปัญหาที่ยังไม่เป็นที่ยุติ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงมุ่งศึกษาแนวคิดในการจัดตั้ง ลักษณะของการใช้อำนาจของคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาท โดยนำมาใช้ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ร่วมกับบทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย เพื่อกำหนดเป็นหลักเกณฑ์กลางในการพิจารณาว่า คณะกรรมการใดเป็นคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาท แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม การกำหนดให้คณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาททุกคณะ เป็นคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาทตามมาตรา 11 (1) ทั้งหมดน่าจะเป็นการไม่เหมาะสม ดังนั้นผู้เขียนจึงเสนอหลักเกณฑ์ที่ควรใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพิจารณาว่า คณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาทใดควรเป็นคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยข้อพิพาท ที่ควรกำหนดไว้ในประกาศตามมาตรา 11 (1) ที่สามารถนำมาฟ้องโดยตรงต่อศาลปกครองสูงสุด ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลประกอบการพิจารณาเบื้องต้นแก่ที่ประชุมใหญ่ตุลาการ ในศาลปกครองสูงสุดในการพิจารณาเพื่อออกประกาศดังกล่าวต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Act on establishment of Administrative Courts and Administrative court procedure B.E. 2542 provided in section 11 (1) that case involving a dispute in relation to the decision of the quasi-judicial council within the jurisdiction of the Supreme Administrative Court where as the General Assembly of the Supreme Administrative Court shall prescribe whether an appeal made against a order or decision of the quasi-judicial council should be under competence to try and adjudicate of the Supreme Administrative court. This issue still not prescripe at present and the consideration about which council is quasi-judicial council still be the controversial issue. The purpose of this thesis is to study the concepts for settlement and the use of power of the quasi-judicial council by analyzing and applying with the provision of law to set the general the principles in considering which council is the quasi-judicial council. However, to determine that all quasi-judicial are quasi-judicial council according to section 11 (1) may not appropriate. Thus, the author recommended the principles that could be the guidance for considering whether quasi-judicial councils are the quasi-judicial council that should be prescribed, which the filing of case shall be made and submitting to the Supreme Administrative Court. In addition, to this thesis is aim to be the educational document for the General Assembly of judges of the Supreme Administrative Court to considering for declaring the quasi-judicial council according to section 11 (1) in the future.
Creative Commons License