Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
หลักเกณฑ์ว่าด้วยสัญญาทางปกครอง : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีสัญญาจัดซื้อจัดจ้างของส่วนราชการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Principle on contract administrative : a case study on contract government procurement
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.269
Abstract
จากนิยามความหมายของสัญญาทางปกครองตามมาตรา 3 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 และหลักเกณฑ์ในการวินิจฉัยสัญญาทางปกครองโดยศาลปกครองไทยเกี่ยวกับสัญญาจัดซื้อจัดจ้างของส่วนราชการยังไม่มีความชัดเจนเพียงพอที่จะพิจารณาว่าสัญญาจัดซื้อจัดจ้างของส่วนราชการสัญญาใดมีลักษณะเป็นสัญญาทางปกครอง ซึ่งการวินิจฉัยถึงความเป็นสัญญาทางปกครองมีผลต่อระบบกฎหมายที่จะนำมาใช้บังคับกับสัญญา วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงมุ่งศึกษาถึงหลักเกณฑ์ในการวินิจฉัยสัญญาทางปกครองในต่างประเทศและแนวคำวินิจฉัยของศาลปกครองไทยเกี่ยวกับสัญญาจัดซื้อจัดจ้างของส่วนราชการ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สัญญาจัดซื้อจัดจ้างที่ส่วนราชการดำเนินการตามแบบสัญญามาตรฐานที่คณะกรรมการว่าด้วยการพัสดุกำหนดประเภทสัญญาซื้อขาย สัญญาจ้าง สัญญาจ้างที่ปรึกษา และสัญญาจ้างออกแบบและควบคุมงานมีลักษณะเป็นสัญญาทางปกครองเนื่องจากมีคู่สัญญาฝ่ายหนึ่งเป็นหน่วยงานทางปกครองและมีลักษณะเป็นสัญญาที่ให้จัดทำบริการสาธารณะหรือจัดให้มีสิ่งสาธารณูปโภค หรือมีข้อกำหนดในสัญญาเป็นการให้เอกสิทธิ์แก่ฝ่ายปกครองมากกว่าคู่สัญญาฝ่ายเอกชน อย่างไรก็ตาม แม้ต่อมา ศาลปกครองจะพิพากษาให้สัญญาจัดซื้อจัดจ้างของส่วนราชการเป็นสัญญาทางปกครองมากขึ้น แต่คำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองก็ยังไม่มีความชัดเจนเพียงพอ ผู้เขียนจึงเสนอแนวทางการพิจารณาสัญญาจัดซื้อจัดจ้างของส่วนราชการเพื่อให้เกิดความชัดเจนมากขึ้น โดยเสนอให้มีการพิจารณาเนื้อหาสาระของสัญญามากขึ้น พิจารณาข้อกำหนดในสัญญาที่ให้เอกสิทธิ์แก่คู่สัญญาส่วนราชการ และเสนอให้มีการแก้ไขนิยามความหมายของสัญญาทางปกครองไว้ด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The definition of the Contract Administrative according to the Article 3 of the Act on the Establishment of the Administrative Court and Administrative Court Procedures B.E. 2542. And the principle or criteria for determination of contract administrative by the Thailand Administrative Court - related to the Contract government Procurement - still had insufficient distinctness to consider that which Contract Government Procurement was a contract administrative. The determination about being as a contract administrative effects to law system that will be implemented to control with such contract. This thesis intent to study on the principle or criteria for determination of contract administrative of the foreign countries and guidelines of the Thailand Administrative Court's Judgement related to the Contract Government Procurement. The study results found that the Contract Government Procurement which government operated according to the standard contract of the committee of materials specification in buy-sell contract category, employment contract, consultant employment contract, design and control employment contract. These contracts had characters as a contract administrative because they had a party that is a government administrative organization and they had characters as a contract administrative because they provide the public service or facilities organization or had specification in a contract as giving rights to the administrative party more than a private contractor. However, even the administrative court judged that the Contract Government Procurement were administrative contracts more and more. But the Administrative Court's judgement still had insufficient distinctness. Researcher suggests guidelines to judge on the Contract Government Procurement in order to have more distinctness by consideration contents and issues of a contract more, judge the specification in such contract that give rights to the administrative party and also should correct the definition of the contract administrative
Share
COinS