Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาความเป็นนิติบุคคลของรัฐในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems on juristic position of the state of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกรียงไกร เจริญธนาวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.267
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงสถานะทางกฎหมายที่แท้จริงของประเทศไทย และหาแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดจากความเป็นนิติบุคคลของระบบราชการ เนื่องจากปัจจุบันโครงสร้างของระบบราชการในประเทศไทยนั้นยึดโยงอยู่กับความเป็นนิติบุคคลของส่วนราชการ ลักษณะของโครงสร้าง ดังกล่าวได้ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาขึ้นหลายประการ เช่น ปัญหาสถานะทางกฎหมายของรัฐไทยว่ามีฐานะเป็นนิติ บุคคลหรือไม่ ปัญหาการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างของส่วนราชการกระทําได้ยาก ปัญหาเรื่องส่วนราชการมี อํานาจหน้าที่ที่ซ้ำซ้อนกัน ปัญหาการฟ้องคดีกันเองของส่วนราชการ เป็นต้น มีผลทําให้การบริหารราชการ แผ่นดินไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ จึงมีผู้เสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว โดยให้ตรากฎหมายขึ้นมารับรอง ความเป็นนิติบุคคลของรัฐ และยกเลิกสถานะนิติบุคคลของส่วนราชการทั้งหมด ซึ่งแนวทางดังกล่าวนี้อาจ ก่อให้เกิดความสับสนขึ้นในระบบราชการได้ จากศึกษาพบว่า รัฐไทยมีสถานะเป็นนิติบุคคลอยู่แล้วแม้ไม่มีกฎหมายลายลักษณ์อักษรบัญญัติ รับรอง และส่วนราชการไทยแม้จะมีฐานะเป็นนิติบุคคล แต่ส่วนราชการเหล่านี้ก็ไม่ได้มีอิสระแยกต่างหาก ไปจากรัฐ ดังเช่น องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น หรือองค์การมหาชนแต่อย่างใด ระบบบริหารงานบุคคล ระบบทรัพย์สิน หรือการคลังก็ยังเป็นระบบบริหารแบบรวมไม่ได้แยกระบบไปตามแต่ละกรมแต่ละกระทรวง แต่อย่างใด ดังนั้น แม้กฎหมายจะกําหนดให้ส่วนราชการมีฐานะเป็นนิติบุคคล ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดปัญหาหลาย ประการ แต่การแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวไม่จําเป็นต้องยกเลิกความเป็นนิติบุคคล และตรากฎหมายขึ้นมา รองรับสถานะบุคคลของรัฐ การแก้ไขปัญหาเพียงแต่ปรับปรุงโครงสร้างของระบบราชการให้มีขนาดเล็กลง แก้ไขกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง และมีการบังคับใช้กฎหมายอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพแล้ว จะสามารถแก้ไขปัญหา ต่างๆ ที่เกิดจากความเป็นนิติบุคคลของส่วนราชการได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพเพียงพอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This is a Thesis which researched and analyzed status of Law of the Kingdom of Thailand for solved the conflict of juristic position of the government department of Thailand. Now a day, the structure system of government department of Thailand connected with juristic position of the government department would address conflicts such as a problem of legal status of Government sector, a problem of reformed structure of government a department, a problem of duplication of powers and duties of government sectors, and a problem of prosecution of government sector. Result of all above problems is efficiency of management of government service, which many proposals would resolve by prescribe a regulation for certify a juristic position of state and repeal of a juristic position of Thai government department. According to this research, although none of regulations certified, we found that the kingdom of Thailand is a juristic position and government sectors as well. In fact, government sectors of Thailand does not have freedoms of power, human resource management, property or finance from the kingdom of Thailand same as local government sectors and public organizations. The problems could not be solved by repeal of juristic position of government sector or prescribe of new law for certify a juristic position of government sector, in the other hands, the problems of a juristic position of government sector could be solve by decreasing the structure of government system, amendment of relative regulations, and efficient enforcement in law.
Creative Commons License